Land Transactions for April 19-25

Published 1:06pm Wednesday, May 5, 2010

The following are deeds filed in the Escambia County Probate office from April 19-25:

  • David B. Tanner to James M. Barnett and Laura M. Barnett, Lot 1 and part of 2, Block 1, Second Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.
  • Dewilla Green Hillman and Charles W. Hillman Jr. to Charles W. Hillman, 171 Belle Meade Drive, Brewton.
  • F. Wayne Parker and Forrest Wayne Parker to Lillian Michelle Harper, two parcels of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.
  • Edwin Faardo Flores and Eva Flores Quintero to Larry W. Peterson and Pamela Peterson, Lot 12, Block 5, Second North Pine Addition, Brewton.
  • Adams Conecuh LLC to Clarence M. Graham and Rena B. Graham, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.
  • Adams Conecuh LLC to Jupe A. Etheridge and Holly H. Etheridge, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.
  • Poarch Creek Indian Housing Authority to Paul Dortch and Carolyn Dortch, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.
  • B. Keith Miller, Onie Mae M. Dawson, Gabriela Miller and B. Keith Miller to B. Keith Miller and Gabriela Miller, Lot 4 and part of Lot 3, Block B, Sherwood Forest Subdivision, Brewton.
  • Vivian Giuntini to Charles Daniel Blair, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.
  • Glen Wiggins to Gloria W. Grace, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.
  • United Bank to Trent A. Koehn, a parcel of land on Owens and Mill Streets, Atmore
  • Lillian L. Moye to Christopher Douglas Moye, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
  • Lillian L. Moye to Robert Earl Moye, four parcels of land in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
  • Lillian L. Moye to Wiley W. Moye, four parcels of land in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
  • Ashley H. Feeley and Robert Brooks Hines to Lillis Christian Hines, Lots 1 2 and part of 3, Block 1, Jackson Heights Addition, Brewton.
  • Lillis Christian Hines to Ashley H. Feeley and Robert Brooks Heights Addition, Brewton.
  • Cynthia Burkett Lundy and Cynthia Annette Lee to Cynthia Burkett Lundy, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 3 North, Range 19 East.
  • Louise Annette Taylor and Martha Amelia Berry to Robert John Smith and Olivia Josephine Smith, Lots 3, 4 and 5, Fred L. Watson Addition, East Brewton.
  • Springwood Timberlands LLC to JOhn M. Smith and Glennis C. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.
  • Raymond Joseph Lambeth to Bill Dobbins Homes Inc., a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

The following mortgages were filed in the office of the Probate Judge from April 19-25.

  • James M. Barnett and Laura M. Barnett to Bank of America, 306 Woodlane Drive, Brewton.
  • Lillian Michele Harper to First Exchange Bank, 821 Andrew Jackson St., East Brewton.
  • Michael D. Wade and Angela K. Wade to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 2944 Appleton Road, Brewton.
  • Timothy W. Kelley and Edith Marie Kelley to MERS, Regions Bank, 110 Wilson St., Brewton.
  • Nathan L. Berry to 21st Mortgage Corporation, 191 Laster Loop Road, Flomaton.
  • Don William O’Bannon and Dianne Foster O’Bannon to Wells Fargo Bank, 103 Birch St., Brewton.
  • Gloria W. Grace to Glen Wiggins, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.
  • Trent A. Koehn to First National Bank and Trust, 306 S. Pensacola Ave., Atmore.
  • Hospitality House Ministry to Carolyn, Lots 1-8, Block F, Greenlawn Addition, Atmore.
  • Phillip B. Johnson to Shea W. Johnson to Regions Bank, 108 Thorndale Place, Atmore.
  • Raymond Joseph Lambeth to MERS and United Wholesale Mortgage, 3840 Old Foshee Road, Flomaton.
  • John M. Smith and Glennis C. Smith to Alabama Ag Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

Editor's Picks