Land transactions

Published 9:31am Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 11-17:

• James Gary Robinson to Susan Elizabeth Lee, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Joan Fore to James Larry Douglas, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Richard Keith Holt and Roberta L. Holt to Melvis L. Holt, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

• Charles Herndon and Jean Herndon to Anthony B. Hogan, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

• Steven Massingill to Anthony B. Hogan, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

• Ronald Helton Allen to Stella Holland, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Belinda Faye Knowles and Larry J. Knowles to Sandra Jean Stokes, four parcels of land in Section 15, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

• John Evans to Grady Lane Farish and Teressa Kaye Farrish, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Lake Barry LLC to Mason F. Fleming, Lot 9, Lake Barry Subdivision.

• Gary W. Nelson, James D. Nelson and Rachel Nelson to James D. Nelson and Rachel Nelson, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

• Gary W. Nelson, James D. Nelson and Rachel Nelson to Gary W. Nelson, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

• Gary W. Nelson, James D. Nelson and Rachel Nelson to Michael D. Nelson and Sheila W. Nelson, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

• Joseph R. Mura Jr. to Michael Wade Kirby, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

• Louise Stacey to Otis L. Evans Jr., a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Red Mountain Timber Co. to Martin T. Fowler, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

• Roger W. Barnhill and Patrick Ashley Barnhill Attoneys to Webb Nall and Frances B. Nall, Lots 23, 24, 25 and 26, Block H, Greenlawns Addition, Atmore.

• Ola Lee Barnes to Ola Lee Barnes and Stephanie B. Walker, Lot 36, 37 and 38, Block 5, McMurphy Subdivision, Atmore.

• Loren Westman, Siti Westman and Thomas L. Westman to Bernie M. Salter and Rita S. Salter, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

• Fannie Mae and Federal National Association to Horace Etheridge, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Sheila Fay Helton to Brian S. Bell, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

• Terry M. McGhee to David Michael McGhee, Dennis Michael McGhee, Andrew Tyler McGhee and Brandon Blake McGhee, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Charles Ward Boutwell, Wanda Grace Lewis Boutwell, Lucinda Jane Tedder Boutwell, and Charlie Clarence Bray last will to Charles Ward Boutwell,

• Wanda Grace Lewis and Lucinda Jane Tedder, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Joseph Thames Jr. to Randal R. Benjamin and Catherine Benjamin, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• A.P. Riley to A.P. Riley and Mitch B. House, Lot 3, Block C, First Addition, Freemanville.

• Shelba Joyce Neese to Robin Wayne Royce and Jessica Cooper Royce, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.

Following are mortgages files with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 11-17:

• Jeremy Evans Gresham and Jacqueline Callahan Gresham to Alabama AG Credit FLCA, parcels of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East, and in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Richard K. Maxwell and Bess C. Maxwell to First National Bank and Trust, 1005 South Pensacola Ave., Atmore.

• William B. Freeman and Paula D. Freeman to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 802 South Trammell St., Atmore.

• Derrick McGhee to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 447 Sells Road, Atmore.

• Albert Smith and Al Smith to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 243 Stokley Court, Atmore.

• Martin T. Fowler to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

• Walter L. Faith Jr. and Bridget T. Faith to PHH Mortgage Corporation, 110 Pleasant Hill Circle, Atmore.

• Brian S. Bell to Alabama Ag Credit Union, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Editor's Picks