Land Transactions: Oct. 25-31

Published 9:39am Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 25-31:

• Karen C. Allen to Rex W. Allen, two parcels of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 9.

• Chapman Associates LTD to Russell Wiggins Sr. and Russell Wiggins Jr., a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Roberta L. Holt to Allen D. Pettis and Betty H. Pettis, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

• Mortgage Electronic Registration to Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Willie H. Roberson, 296 Old Country Lane, Brewton.

• Kate Neal McNeal, Lauren Neal Shepard, Regions Bank and W.T. Neal to Neal Farm LLC, parcels of land in Sections 6, 7, 24 and 25, Township 2 North, Range 10 East and Sections 19, 29, and 30, Township 2 North, Range 11 East.

• Kate Neal McNeal, Lauren Neal Shepard, Regions Bank and W.T. Neal to W.T. Neal Family Stock LLC, parcels of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 7 East; Sections 26, 27, 28, 34, 35 and 21, Township 1 North, Range 9 East; Sections 9 and 5, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

• Charles N. Yuhasz and Anne G. Yuhasz to Rudolph C. Yuhasz and Frances Yuhasz, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Mattie Richardson, Henry Lee Nobles, Annie Ruth McCain, Novella Williams, Sherman Nobles Jr., Marie Wilson, Robert Lewis Nobles, Sandra D. Cambell, Carolyne W. Sandridge, Janice W. Davenport, Warren R.Woodford, Gwendolyn Denise Nobles, Belinda Nobles, Paula Hamean and Roy Chester Nobles Jr. to Ronald E. Thomas, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• James McGowin Miller, Celina Albertolli to Marina L. Thompson and Bruce B. Thompson, a home and parcel of land on the corner of Rankin Streetand Belleville Avenue.

• Alice Jo Snider Milner, Alice Jo Snider, Alice H. Snider and James E. Snider, to James E. Snider Jr., Victoria A. Snider, John M. Snider, Kerrie E. Snider, Joseph H. Snider and Kendra D. Snider, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Randolph Martin to Shirley Lamar McGhee and Eldnar L. McGhee, six parcels of land in Section 28, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• The Bank of New York Mellon, The Bank of New York, BAC Home Loan Servicing LP and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing to Dena M. Stokes and Chris A. Stokes, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Ed Leigh McMillan II, John David Finlay Jr. and D.W. McMillan Trust to Chris Cain and Brooke Cain, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

• Wade Franklin Barnes and Brenda Barnes to Bernie M. Salter and Rita S. Salter, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

• Edna W. McLoyd to Edna W. McLoyd and Wallace McLoyd Jr., Lots 1, 2, 27 and 28, Block 5, W.M. Carney Mill Company, First Subdivision, Atmore.

• Norman C. Lambert and Sherry C. Lambert to Norman C. Lambert Jr., Lot 7, Block 5, Western Addition, Atmore.

• Connie Marie Digmon to John Land and Teresa Land, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

• Chester W. Lamb to Justin Beasley and Andrea Beasley, Lot 21, Stokley Plantation Subdivision, Phase III.

• Lucinda Jane Tedder to W.A. Boutwell, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Kate Neal McNeal, Lauren Neal Shepard, and W.T. Neal to Neal Stanley Inc., part of Lot 9, Block 6, Brewton.

• Jean A. Odom to Mitchell Greggory Odom, Lot 2, Block 7, Gillis and Boyd Addition, East Brewton.

• Steven Lancaster and Gina Lancaster to John S. Flora, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 25-31:

• Matthew Mothershed to U.S. Bank, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

• Joseph C. Shell and Gwynne G. Shell to MERS, Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 129 Ashton St., East Brewton.

• Gary Floyd Waller and Ruby Faye Waller to MERS and Quicken Loans, Inc., 287 Snider Road, Brewton.

• Tony B. Stroud and Julia M. Stroud to MERS and FRM Network, Inc., 1297 U.S. 31, Atmore.

• William R. Willis and Monica A. Willis to MERS and BankTrust, 77 Fishing Village Circle, Brewton.

• Marina L. Thompson and Bruce D. Thompson to First Exchange Bank, 511Belleville Ave., Brewton.

• Justin Beasley and Andrea Beasley to First National Bank and Trust, 1073 Stokley Court, Atmore.

• Donald E. King and Leslie J. King to MERS and PHH Mortgage Corporation, 724 Glass Dairy Road, Flomaton.

• John S. Flora to MERS and M and I Bank, 1201 Keego Road, Brewton.

Editor's Picks