Land transactions Nov. 7-13

Published 10:06am Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 7-13:

• Rhonda Jeannine Hallford to Phillip Norsworthy and April Norsworthy, Lot 2, Block 3, Third North Pine Addition, Brewton.

• David Dewayne Barnett and Denean Barnett to Brigett M. Buckley, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

• First National Bank and Trust to Alma E. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

• Peggy Sue Couch to Anthony Dale Rolin, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

• Shawn M. Palmer and Sheila Palmer to John M. Fleming, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

• BankTrust Company Inc. and William Fred Dixon to Marshall Joseph Smith and William Smith, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 1 North, Range 18 East.

• Willie Lois Corey Fore to Cecil R. Corey and Jeanne L. Corey, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.

• Paul Dewayne Beasley to Jackie Dewayne Beasley and Tony Edward Beasley, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

• Paul Dewayne Beasley, Earl Shannon Beasley, and Joseph Winston Beasley and Paul Dewayne Beasley, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

• Carolyn A. Wilson to Alice V. Nibarger and Kelly Daniel Nibarger, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Mouton Properties Inc. to Tyree, Sections 33, 34 and and 27, Township 1 North, Range 13 East; and in Sectons 20, 21, 28 and 29, Township 6 North, Range 25 East.

• Cleveland Lamar Jr. to Ernice Delmore, two parcels of land in Section 36, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• BankTrust to Earl R. Giffin and Wanda J. Shellman, two parcels of land in Section 28, Township 2 North, Range 11 East.

• Clifford Y. Dixon and Louella Dixon to BankTrust Company Inc. and William Fred Dixon, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Mack Salter and Carolyn Salter to Leo I. Hammons III and Deborah E. Hammons, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 1 North, Range 3 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 7-13:

• Rebecca S. Phillips and Joseph A. Philllips to MERS and Southpoint Bank, 2551 Old Bratt Road, Atmore.

• Earl Wayne Coleman and Lilly Kent Coleman to Branch Bank and Trust Company, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Robert Don Lucas and Teresa Turner Lucas to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 3201 Dogwood Lane East.

• Anthony Bishop and Michelle Bishop to Branch Banking and Trust Company, Lot 5, Block 2, Woodmere Subdivision, Brewton or 108 Woodmere Drive, Brewton.

• Audrey Moon to State Farm Bank, 1045 Florida Hwy. Atmore, and 302 East Church Street, Atmore.

• Brigett M. Buckley to APCO Employees Credit Union, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

• Derrick L. McGhee to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 447 Sells Road, Atmore.

• Jerry Wayne Lewis and Patricia Ann Lewis to First South Farm Credit, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Yolandra S. Gantt to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 837 Dacus Street, Brewton.

• Charles Jackson and Denise Jackson to Wells Fargo Bank, 207 Diamond Ave. Atmore.

• Billy Uriah Albertson to Branch Banking and Trust Company, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Leo I Hammons III and Deborah E. Hammons to United Bank, a parcel on Woods Road, Atmore.

 

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks

sauce