Land transactions Dec. 12-18

Published 12:51pm Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 12-18:

BankTrust to Durwood Mantel and Ellen Mantel, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

William Earl Horton, Geraldine J.Horton to Terry A. Parker, Michael L. Parker and Jan. Kinard, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Terry A. Parker, Michael L. Parker, Jan P. Kinard, and Mary Jan Parker to William Earl Horton and Geraldine Horton, a parcel of land in Section 5, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Regina K. Merchant and Betty W. Butcher to Michael A. Rij III and Janine Rij, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Katherine D. Dreadin to William David Dreadin, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Mary Virginia V. Hobbs to Jeremy Dortch, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Martha G. Poole to Clyde Patrick Poole, two parcels of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

BankTrust to Dustin M. McCall and Kristi L. McCall, Lot 4, McCall Estates subdivision.

Anand Patel, Dipan Patel and Sarju Patel to Anand Patel, a parcel of land on Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

Annie Pearl B. Nettles to Annie Pearl B. Nettles and Dorothy Nettles, a part of Lot 4, Block 8, Cruit and Maxwell subdivision.

Elizabeth Mobley to Lee Roy Mobley, Lot 38, Block 8 Cruit and Maxwell Subdivision.

Citicorp Trust Bank to Dennis Gene Fowler and Michelle Lee Jones, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Hugh Fountain, part of Lots 3 and 4, Block 1, Second Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.

Keith Hess to Trent Lambert, Lot 5, Block 1, Second East Grove Addition, Atmore.

Carrie J. Leonard to Steve Allen Leonard, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 7 North, Range 6 East.

Julia Edith Tennant to Tony R. Wilson and Angela L. Wilson, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

John Yoder, Paul Yoder, Barbara Ward and Miriam Classen to North Main LLC, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Shelby Kiser and Linda Kiser o Banc Trust Company Inc., a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Clara Frances Elliott to Vicki L. Smith, Lot 23 and part of Lot 22, Block B, Lovelace Addition, Brewton.

Shawn M. Palmer, Sheila Palmer and Adam W. Palmer to Kurt A. Overlade and Patricia L. Overlade, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Cynthia G. Benjamin to Craig O. Brazell and Carolyn F. Brazell, Lo 25, Springhill Subdivision, First Addition.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 12-18:

Terrell H. Still to First National Bank and Trust, 120 East Ashley St., Atmore.

Detrick Riley and Deborah Riley to Future Advance Mortgage, 853 Ewing Drive, Atmore.

Anand Patel to Fidelity Bank, a parcel of land on Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

Trent Lambert to Aaron E. Martin and Vera S. Martin, Lot 5, Block 1, Second East Grove Addition, Atmore.

Robert D. Smith and Jacqueline R. Smith to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 82 Homestead Lane, Brewton.

Editor's Picks