Land transactions Jan. 23-29

Published 9:06pm Friday, March 2, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 23-29.

Donald M. Lanier Jr. estate, Theresa L. Gillis, and Candice L. Mallett to Theresa L. Gillis, Lot 8, East Brewton Heights Subdivision, East Brewton.

Randall Steven Creamer to Daniel G. Graves and Janet H. Graves, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Bettie S. Boutwell to Alan M. Billy, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Wayne Harrison Smith and Jysia Smith to Timothy Alan Treece and Katherine Renee Treece, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Services and Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Alabama Housing Finance Authority, a parcel of land on Pensacola Avenue, Atmore.

Branch Banking and Trust Company to Jacqueline L. Turner, 301 Autumnwood Drive, Castleberry.

Dorothy J. Boutwell and Kenneth R. Boutwell to Robert Lance Howell and Wendy Owens Neal, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Allen T. Hunter to Cedar Creek Land and Timber, a parcel of land in Section 26, Township 3 North, Range 13.

Marie W. Booth to Annice Brown, a parcel of land on Brown Street, Atmore.

John D. Bagwell and Cheryl Ann Bagwell to Darryl W. Konsler and Pamela J. Konsler, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Wayne Allen Dean and Myrtice D. Acuff to Jeremy Samuel Barnes, Lot 8, Open Meadows Subdivision.

Ethel Julia Ann Odom and Rolando R. Salazar to Ethel Julia Ann Odom, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Gene R. Moore and Helen B. Moore to Hasten R. Dean Jr., part of Lots 18 and 19, Block 4, Escambia Realty Company addition, Atmore.

Ledell Johnson and Gloria Johnson to Ledell Johnson and Gloria Johnson, Lots 32 and 33, Block 1, map of Freemanville.

Terry Craig Hastings to Jacquline Annise Hastings, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.
U.S. Bank National Association and Fairbanks Capital Corporation to Lance M. McKenzie, Lot 20 and parts of Lots 19 and 21, Block 4, Edgewood Park Subdivision, Brewton.

Wendy June Neal Owens to Rondal Boutwell and Anita Murphy Boutwell, a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Marie Booth and Richard Booth Estate to Marie W. Booth, a parcel of land on West Brown Street, Atmore.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 23-29.

Charles N. Yuhasz and Anne G. Yuhasz to Quicken Loans Inc., 158 Cecil Lane, Brewton.

Jolene S. Peavy and Charles A. Peavy to Mortgage Electronic Registration Services and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 1368 Smith Road, Castleberry.

Jeremy Samuel Barnes to Pen Air Federal Credit Union, 4287 Old Atmore Road, Flomaton.

Bobby R. Pendleton to Secretary of Housing and Urban Authority, 142 Buckhorn Lane, Brewton.

Bobby R. Pendleton to Metlife Home Loans, 142 Buckhorn Lane, Brewton.

Cleveland J. Lamar Jr. to First National Bank and Trust, a parcel of land on Zelma Wright Lane, Atmore.

Billy Ray Singleton and Karen Singleton to BB & T, 204 Earl Street. Brewton.

Hasten R. Dean Jr. to Mortgage Electronic Registration Services, to MERS, 208 11th Avenue, Atmore.

Justin Beasley and Justin Beasley Construction to First National Bank and Trust, Lot 15, Stokley Plantation Subdivision, Phase II, Atmore.

Charles Edward Albritton, Dorothy Ann Albritton, Randall Edward Albritton and Sherry A. Windham to First National Bank and Trust, 212 East Ave., Atmore.

Humphrey L. Shuford and Linda Shuford to First National Bank and Trust, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

William Daulton Anderson and Brenda F. Anderson to United Band and MERS, 787 Whippoorwill Lane, Atmore.

Lance M. McKenzie to First Progressive Bank, Lot 20 and parts of Lots 19and 21, Block 4, Edgewood Park Subdivision, Brewton.

Editor's Picks