Land transactions March 19-25

Published 2:09pm Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 19-25:

Sammy L. Evans and Barbara N. Evans to Oscar L. Burnham and Evelyn D. Burnham, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 1 East.

City of Atmore to Waffle House Inc., a parcel of land on Wind River Road.

John J. L. Lambeth to Brian E. Hobbs and Jennifer M. Hobbs, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Jo Ann Barrow to John Leroy Godwin, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

BankTrust to Toni Phillips Casey, two parcels of land in Section 34 and one parcel in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

William R. Marion to Timothy Allen Marion, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Red Mountain Timberco IV LLC to Conecuh Timber Inc., a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Dennis Eugene Bullard, Brenton Stacey Bullard and Kalla Michelle Lane to Dennis Eugene Bullard, part of Lot 18, G.T. Young Subdivision, Brewton.

Wayne Berry Nall II and Marlo Andrea Nall Webb to Green Acres Social Club LLC, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Sanetta B. Jaye to Winston Bryan and Lou Etta Bryan, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Wallace B. McGahan Sr., Shirley R. McGahan and Gary McGahan to Wallace B. McGahan and Shirley R. McGahan, a parcel of land on First Avenue, Atmore.

Brooks and Carnley Properties to Johnny Lambeth and Telina Lambeth, Lot 30 and part of Lot 31, Pine Burr Subdivision, Flomaton.

John Sherer to Mary Lee Watson, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Sarah Y. Johnson to Robert J. Patterson, Lots 9 and 19, Block 3, Curtis Heights Subdivision, Atmore.

Dean S. Graham to Dean S. Graham, Samuel David Graham, Carol Anne G. Sherril, Sandra Gayle G. Carpenter and James Stephen Graham, Lot 13, and part of Lot 11, Block 1, W.C. Beck Addition, Atmore.

Chester W. Lamb to Joshua Don Davis and Cynthia Allen Davis, Lot 28 Block C, Stokley Plantation Subdivision, Phase 4.

Escambia Farm and Seed Company to S. Rolin Inc., a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Julie I. Booth and Ashton Shane Booth to Edward Ray Byrd Jr., a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Homesales Inc. to Clifton L. Thompson and Kathy S. Thompson, a parcel of land in Ross Addition, Flomaton.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 19-25:

Paul Lowery to JP Morgan Chase, 3162 Mason Millpond Road, Brewton.

Shannon E. Odom to The Mortgage Outlet Inc., 1623 Tippens Eddy Road, Brewton.

Herman Nall and Sandra L. Nall to Bank of Brewton, 113 Virginia Drive. Brewton.

Janice Faye Williams to New Horizons Credit Union, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Fred Barton and Cheryl P. Barton to MERS and USAA Federal Savings Bank, 501 Blacksher Lane, Brewton.

Jesse L. Davis Jr. to Tundall Federal Credit Union, 209 Woodmere Drive, Brewton.

Steven R. Anderson and Nancy P. Anderson to BankTrust, 345 Clubhouse
Road, Brewton.

Conecuh Timber Company to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Clayton H. Coon and Debra Dianne Coon to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, three parcels of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range  East.

Keri Ray Bishop and Kevin James Bishop to MERS and Freedom Mortgage Corporation, 690 Dugout Lane, Atmore.

Jeffrey Steven Boutwell to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 114 Upper Creek Road, Brewton.

Johnny Lambeth and Telina Lambeth to Brooks and Carnley Properties Lo 30 and part of Lot 31, Pine Burr Subdivision, Flomaton.

Joshua Don Davis and Cynthia Allen Davis to Escambia County Bank, 94 Stokley Court, Atmore.

S. Rolin Inc. to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 5 North, Range 2 Esst.

Editor's Picks