Land transactions April 9-15

Published 11:37am Thursday, May 31, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 9-15:

Cheryl B. Jones, Horace Jones and Linda B. Cheatham to William Washington, Lot 22, Kit Smith Addition, Brewton.

Earnest Howard and Myrna Howard to George E. Moore and Erma L. Moore, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Deutsche Bank Natioanl Trust and Meritage Mortgage Loan Trust 2 to Lee E. Selman and Barbara Selman, Lot 7, Block F, Seventh Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.

James Madewell and Joyce Madwell to Gilbert Asiong, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Jimmie Staton to Lena K. Bailey, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Connie A. Boutwell to Kenneth R. Boutwell and Dorothy J. Boutwell, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Patricial Lillian Edwards and Jean Marie Dobbins to William Brooks Jackson and James C. Jackson, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Mary Claire Janiga, L.D. Aughtman Jr., Michael Chadwick Ronilo, Steven Mason Ronilo, Deghan Dow Ronilo and Helen G. Aughtman to Tania Cameron, part of Lots 10, 11 and 15, Block D. Wright’s map of Brewton.

Larry Walter Dixon to Richard Phillips and Cheryl Phillips, Lots 3 and 4, Griceland Subdivision.

Barbara Jean Dixon, Larry Walter Dixon, Sandra Kay Devall, Jo Ellen Grissett, Linda Karole Mensching and William Fred Dixon Jr. to Richard Phillips and Cheryl Phillips, Lots 3 and 4, Griceland Subdivision.

Richard Phillips and Cheryl Phillips to Bill Dobbins Homes Inc., Lot 3, Griceland Subdivision.

Rosemary Dixon to Carl V. Chandler, Lots 1, 2, and 3, Block 4, Baggett’s survey of Wallace.

Leon Jackson to Bill Dobins Homes Inc., a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Richard Lee Everette, Carolyn Denean Barnett, Michael Scott Everette and Stephanie Marie Raines to Carolyn J. Everette, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Christopher Wade Beverly to Bridgett Beverly, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

Lisa Dixon to William F. Dixon Jr. and Lisa Dixon, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 3 North, Range 12 East; and a parcel in Section 23, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Frank Daw and Julie Daw to Joseph Ferrell Sr. and Jeannie Ferrell, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Cecil Ronald Rhinehart to Adelene Wooten Rhinehart, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Aubrey Stanley and Mary Margaret Hawkinson to Leigh Ann Wooten and Christopher W. Stanley, Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block 2, Partial Replat of Patterson Park Subdivision, Atmore.

Mary L. Powe to Donna Womack, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Shirley V. Fayard and Shirley V. Turberville to Gregory Russell Turberville, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.
Andrea Lassiter Beasley to Aundriles R. Moore, Lot 1, Block 1, 4h Cloverdale Addition, Atmore.

Teddy Dewitt Findley, Brenda Joyce Pisarkiewicz, james Richard Findley, Johnnie Gail Cohen, Ida Susan Maynard and Debra Kay Hanel to Bill Moore and Lena Moore, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Marion H. Albritton to Susan Wynell Denman, Lots 15, 16, and 17, Block 3, Greenlawns Addition, Atmore.

Mavis Booth Jackson to Sidney Boutwell, a parcel of land in Section 26, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Andrew Robert Howell to Timothy Rondal Howell, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Sammy L. Evans and Barbara N. Evans to John M. Fleming, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 9-15:

James E. Odom and Faye Odom to First National Bank and Trust, 452  Railroad Street, Perdido.

Tania L. Carneron to MERS and BankTrust, 608 Evergreen Avenue, Brewton.

David L. Johnson and Edna M. Johnson to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 114 Fairway Drive, Brewton.

Melvis Holt to First National Bank and Trust, 2334 Hall Creek Road, Brewton.

Jane. M. Ward to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1504 McMillan Avenue, Brewton.

Douglas M. Kaiser Jr. and Tammy L. Kaiser to Regions Bnk and Regions Mortgage, 2500 Ewing Drive, Atmore.

Jeannie Ferrell to First National Bank and Trust, 1109 Fillmore Drive, Atmore.

Aundriles Moore Jr. to Military Family Home Loans LLC, 401 4th Street Atmore.

Bentley L. Wiggins and Susan I. Wiggins to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Felicia R. Neighbors to Alabama Housing Finance Authority, 1499 Johnson Road, Perdido.

Jesse A. Westmeyer Jr. to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Gary L. Hill and Cheryl Jan Hill to MERS and Citibank, 2103 Wildwood Drive, Brewton.

Editor's Picks