Land transactions, July 9-15

Published 2:30pm Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 9-15.

Jeanette Tague and Alan Prmentier to Glenn Johnson and Charlotte Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Glenn Johnson and Charlotte Johnson to Glenn Johnson and Charlotte Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association, to Tome Recore, 96 Tara Drive, Brewton.

Betty Weaver and Krystal Beecher to Krystal Weaver Beecher, Melissa Thompson Ball and Kevin Thompson, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Annette Pierce, Teresa Lowery Bryan, Robert D. Lowery and Robyn Lowery McElroy to Betty Weaver and Krystal Beecher, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 10 East. Shelby Sanderford to Tammy Davis, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.

Madison O. Whitfield to Madison O. Whitfield, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Enoch S. Timothy Sr. to Bradley Assembly of God Church, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Joe Lewis Pierce and Dorothea R. Pierce to Rachel M. Pierce Meek and Isaac P. Pierce, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Joe Lewis Pierce and Dorothea R. Pierce to Isaac P. Pierce, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 2 North, Range 5 East. Joe Lewis Pierce and Dorothea R. Pierce to Rachel M. Pierce Meek, Section 25, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Margie P. Arthur to Terry W. Lucas, several parcels of land on Green and Lee Streets, Brewton.

Tracey Harris Weaver to Arnold Averett and Glenda Averett, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

AmTrust NP SFR Venture LLC and Residential Credit Solutions to Andrew J. Hairgrove, Beverly Hairgrovee and Hairgrove Family Trust, two parcels of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Southland Instrument Services to Thomas D. Tichi, Lot ‘14, Block 4, 9th Subdivision, Atmore.

David Lee McCants to Bennie Angelo Parker, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Timothy Rondal Howell to Rodney J. Harper, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Mary Belle Bray to Lewis Sheriff, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 9-15.

Timothy Jernigan and Nancy Jernigan to Wells Fargo Bank, 3131 Stanley Road, Brewton.

Philllip D. Odom and Joy Odom to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 115 Brooks Blvd., Brewton.

Charles Douglas H. Scott and Sheila Mitchell Scott to APCO Employees Credit Union, several parcels of land in Section 4, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Oris L. Evans Jr. and Jacqueline Evans to Branch Banking and Trust Company, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Holly R. Wood, Joe M. Wood Jr. and JM Wood to Regions Bank, 14511 Perdido Key Drive, Unit 804, Pensacola, Fla.

Stoney Winston Daw and Beverly D. Daw to MERS and Home Mortgage of America Inc., 124 South Canoe Road, Atmore. Deer Creek Cottages LLC to First National Bank and Trust, 103 Short Street, Atmore.

Christiana M. Smith to MERS and Everbank, 1076 Old Sardine Road, Flomaton.

Terry W. Lucas to First Exchange Bank, 113 Green Street and 111 Lee Street, Brewton.

Bennie Angelo Parker to David Lee McCants, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Editor's Picks