Land transactions, Oct. 22-28

Published 9:39am Thursday, December 13, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 22-28.

Herman Wayne Dykes and Rebekah A. Dykes to Donald McCall, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  Margaret W. Graves to Margaret W. Graves and Roylene G. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.  Frances E. Baggett to Connie Crews, a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Keith Gantt to William Wayne Thompson, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Clifford Dale Frazier to Clifton Thompson and Kathy S. Thompson, a parcel of land on Roosevelt Street, Flomaton.

C. Daniel White to H. Wayne Stanton and Diana R. Stanton, a parcel of land in Section 11, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.  Charles C. Stacey and Clara L. Stacey to Charles E. Stacey, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.  Clinton Jackson and Sheree Jackson to Imogean Jackson, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  R.D. Tetter and Larry Dixon to Gail Smith, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Katherine B. Kitchens to Charles L. Crawford and Linda Crawford, three parcel of land in Section 23, Township 1 North, Range 10 East, and a mobile home.

Charles L. Crawford and Linda Crawford to Jason Dewayne Crawford, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.  Brandon Coots to Donald Berrisford and Sherry E. Lovell, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  R.S. Kelley Construction Inc. to James Weatherford and Gloria W.

Weatherford, Lot 6, Stokley Plantation Subdivision, Phase 1.  Michael C. Drew to Kimberly B. Martin, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Donale Berrisford and Sherry E. Lovell to Roy M. Leija, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Christopher Brown to Christopher Brown and Charmaine E. Brown, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Gerald R. Faircloth to Mary B. Little, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

Curtis L. Jones to Lucy May Finley, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Joseph M. Busby II and Olga Busby to Pamela B. Fornine, part of Lots 2 and 3, Block 3, Irving Meltzer Addition, Brewton.  South Alabama Gas District and Conecuh Monroe Counties District to Amalia C. Allen, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Pete C. Singleton and Hazel W. Singleton to Ronald W. Pettis and Connie W. Pettis, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Pete C. Singleton and Hazel W. Singleton to John Mark Pettis and Kathryn Pettis Fuqua, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Leanne Renee Blackman to Steven Jack Blackman, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 3 North, Range 12 East.

Raymond Arthur Williams and Maurice Carter Williams to Johnny Lee Knowles and Tiffany S. Knowles, Lot 34, Juniper Creek Fishing Village Subdivision.

Thomas E. McMiller Jr. to CP 7 (AL) Inc., a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Dwight W. Grant and Charlotte D. Grant to Jonathan Chad Morton and Rachel R. Morton, two parcels of land in Section 8, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 22-28.

Kevin Woods to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc. 96 Green Hills Lane, Atmore.  Vence Edward Johnson and Laura H. Johnson to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 630 State Line Road, Flomaton.

Thomas G. Moore and Laurie Moore to MERS and Citibank, 1426 Forest Hill Drive, Atmore, Regia Simpkins Lee to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1710 Sowell Road, Brewton.

Jeremy Jerome Padgett and Tracey Leigh Padgett and BankTrust, 11572 Upper Creek Road, Brewton.

William F. Dixon Jr. and Lisa Dixon to BankTrust, 1653 Eddie Jackson Road, Brewton.

William B. Bain to MERS and Discover Home Loans Inc., 44572 U.S. 31, Brewton.  Judith R. Surles to MERS and One Reverse Mortgage LLC, 1156 Medical Park Drive, Atmore.

Judith R. Surles to MERS and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 1156 Medical  Park Drive, Atmore.  Gail B. Smith to MERS and Residential Acceptance Corporation, 106 Holly Hill Drive, Brewton.

Emmie Pilcher Jernigan to First Exchange Bank, 104 Douglas Avenue, Brewton.  Roy M. Leija to Donald Berrisford and Sherry E. Lovell, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Mary B. Little to MERS and Home Mortgage of America Inc., 3776 McCullough Road, Atmore.

Brian Kelly McGill and Katherine Marie McGill to MERS and Churchill Mortgage Corporation, 3030 Booneville Road, Atmore.  Daniel Dozier to MERS and GMFS LLC, 112 Liles Blvd.  Daniel Dozier to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lots 13 and 14, Block 2, Maxwell Subdivision, Brewton.  Jason R. Gleaton and Teresa C. Gleaton to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 7418 Appleton Road, Brewton.

CP 7 (AL) Inc. to CP Homes 7 (Alabama) LP, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Editor's Picks