Land transactions, Dec. 3-9

Published 11:51am Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 3-9.

Alabama Department of Transportation to Michael O.C. Jackson and T.  Chance George, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Jonathan Chad Morton and Charlotte D. Grant to Dwight W. Grant and Charlotte D. Grant, two parcels of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.

Justin Cook and Andrea Cook to Phillip Pettis and Lucy Mae Pettis, Lot 18, Bristol Ridge Estates.

Michael McBride and Kelana McBride to Randell Robbins, a parcel of land in Section 21, Toiwnship 1 North, Range 9 East.  Jamie L. McCall to James Casey, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association and Sirote and Permutt to Gaylen Mock and Tiffany Mock, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Ronnie L. Travis to Scott T. Luthardt and Angela Crutchfield Luthardt, Lot 26, Block 2, W.E. Mayo Addition, East Brewton.  Doris Rowell to Marie Robinson, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Wiley Salter to Wiley Salter Trust, a parcel of land in Section 5, Township 3 North, Range 13 East.

Mason F. Fleming to Adam Gregory Gassner, Lots 10, 11 and 12, Holley Branch Plat.

Lettie Chancery to Brandy Chancery Baggett and Brandy Lashay Chancery, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.  Lettie Chancery to Gayle C. Murphy, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Lettie Chancery to Garvin Eugene Chancery and Pauline Chancery, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.  Lettie Chancery to Garvin Eugene Chancery, a  parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Margaret T. Lockwood and Deborah Lockwood Soderlind to Margaret T.  Lockwood, Deborah Lockwood Soderlind, Sheila Lockwood Ross, Clark Hill II, and Tisa Steiner, Lot 7, Block 2, Third East Grove Addition, Atmore.

Dannie E. King and Myra S. King to Myra P. King, a parcel of land in Section 5, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Terri Smith to Dorothy M. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Dorothy M. Smith to Robert Allen Bonie Jr. and Jodie Marie Bonie, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Federal Home Mortgage Corporation to Dennis C. Weaver, 2202 East Dogwood Lane, Brewton.

Timothy W. Clark to Kelly W. Madden, Lot 8, Lowery Landing Subdivision.  Ronnie Farrish and Linda Farrish to George Lee Farrish and Pamela Plummer, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Allen D. Pettis and Betty H. Pettis to William R. Marion, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.  Timothy Eugene Peterson and Monica Dawn Peterson to William R. Spradlin and Sherry L. Spradlin, 35 Scott Road, Brewton.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 3-9.

Roger Cooper and Stephanie Cooper to CitiBank and MERS, 23 Woodland Court, Atmore.

Jean M. West an Walter C. West to MERS and Embrace Home Loans Inc., 1510 Old Atmore Road, Flomaton.

Gaylen Mock and Tiffany Mock to MERS and Primelending, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.  Alfonzo Williamson to MERS and Southwest Funding LP, 310 Briarwood Drive, Brewton.

Don Howard Boatwright and Charlotte A. Boatwright to Regions Bank, 447 James Road, Atmore.

Carolyn S. Jennings to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1415 Escambia Avenue, Brewton.

Elizabeth L. Miller, Elizabeth G. Lanier and Hugh Bradford Miller to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1601 Bonita Avenue, Brewton.

GTP Structures I LLC to Toronto Dominion LLC, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Adam Gregory Gassner to MERS and Hometown Lenders LLC, 974 Snider Road, Brewton.

Michael Wayne Taylor to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 4865 Hwy. 113, Flomaton.  Myra S. King and Dannie E. King to United Bank, several parcels of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  John H. Martin and Leola Martin to BankTrust, 109 Stallworth Street, Brewton.  Dennis C. Weaver to America’s First Federal Credit Union, 2202 Dogwood Lane East, Brewton.

Anthony Lamar and Courtney N. Lamar t MERS and USAA Federal Savings Bank, 119 Brooks Blvd., Brewton.
Rick C. Howard to Wells Fargo Bank, 450 James Road, Atmore.

Kristopher C. Stewart to Wells Fargo Bank, 408 South Trammell Street, Atmore.  William R. Spradlin and Sherry L. Spradlin to MERS and Franklin American Mortgage Company, 35 Scott Road, Brewton.

Editor's Picks