Land transactions, Dec. 17-23

Published 8:51am Thursday, February 7, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 17-23

Ruth Ann McCarty, Steven Glen Dasinger, Joyce Ann Dasinger, Michael A. Dasinger III, Dasinger Trust and Michael A. Dasinger II to Brewton Dental Arts LLC, a parcel of land on Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

Dianne Campbell to Hines Realty Inc., a parcel of land on Sowell Road, Brewton.

W.D. Phillips to James D. Phillips, parcels of land in Sections 10 and 11, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Frank Smarr and Lisa Smarr to John H. Colbert Jr. and Jennifer M. Colbert, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Elaine P. Edwards to Clark D. Ziglar and Iris D. Zigler, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Leslie Leon Johnson to Helen Joann Johnson, several parcels of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Mary Melinda McDonald and Mary Melinda Barnes to Franklin D. Barnes Jr., two parcels of land in Section 27, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Jason Ray Daniel and Danielle Daniel to Logan Dwight Blackburn and Whitney E. Blackburn, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.

Mason F. Fleming Sr. to Jennifer P. Howard, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Kathleen Whatley, Ann Parrish, Leslie Jordan Jr., Linda Black, Margaret Newton, Billy Ray Jordan, Daniel Jordan and Judy Lambeth to Leslie M. Jordan, a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Jeffery W. Castleberry and Kelli A. Castleberry to James D. Grosso and Janet L. Grosso, Lot 42 and part of Lot 43, Second Alexander Heights Addition, Brewton.

Keith L. Hess to Anita T. Cooks and Armisha S. Cooks, Lot 10, Block 5, Bradford-McMurphy Addition, Atmore.

Lewis M. Dreadin and Myrtle D. Smith to Thomas J. Wallace Jr., a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Kenneth Higdon Jr. to Bobby L. Ephriam, three parcels of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Jerry Davis, Patty Helton Davis and Adrian Hammond Jr. to Corey M. Moore and Laurel K. Moore, Lot 8 West Oaks Subdivision.

Acceptance Loan Company Inc. to W and R Property Management LLC, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 6 East. Darrell L. Copelane to Ruby Phillippi, part of Lots 3 and 4, Block 1, Glendale Subdivision, Atmore.

Keith L. Hess to Deborah H. Alston and Mollie J. Huggins, Lots 7 and 8, Block 7, 10th Subdivision, Atmore.

Kandace K. McDaniel to Lauren M. Luczkow, parcels of land in Sections 36, 12, 1, and 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East; Sections 16, 18, 24, 26, and 34, Township 3 North, Range 8 East; Section 24, Township 2 North, Range 9 East and Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Margherita Swift Jones and Regions Bank, to Margherita J. Soule, Carl E. Jones III, Arlene J. Sevy, J.R. Jones, Robin H. Jones, Andrew L. Jones and Elizabeth Hemby, several parcels of land.

James Dennis Howell III to Leslie A. Nalty, Lots 3 and 4, Block 6, Edgewood Park Subdivision, Brewton.

Gordon E. Everette, Jettie G. Everette and Jettie L. Everette to Ralph M. Wright and Paula A. Wright, two parcels of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Benjamin Hess to Kent E. Hess, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Seven State Timberlands LLC to Hilbert E. Hall, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Rebecca S. Phillips to Jarard B. Phillips and Ashley Phillips, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

First National Bank and Trust, Clarence Kemp and Bridget Kemp to Keith Kemp, Clarence Kemp and Bridget Kemp, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North Range 6 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 17-23.

Brewton Dental Arts LLC to Servisfirst Bank, 422 Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

Thomas Powell and Claude Powell to Michelle Powell and BankTrust, 119 Schad Street, East Brewton.

Franklin D. Barnes Jr. and Holly A. Barnes to BankTrust, 29 Auburn Lane, Brewton.

Herman Edward Nall and Sandra L. Nall to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 113 Virginia Drive, Brewton.

Logan Dwight Blackman and Whitney E. Blackman to MERS, Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 4528 Travis Road, Brewton.

Justin Brad Adkinson and Carrie M. Adkinson to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, 160 State Line Road, Flomaton.

Clark Merrell Acquisitions LLC to Weavers Inc., Lots 1 and 2 and part of Lot 3, Block 1, Jackson Heights Addition, Brewton.

Robert Earl Warr and Mary Louise Warr to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 290 Odom Warr Lane, Brewton.

Clarence W. Joyner and Mathilde Yvonne Joyner to MERS and Freedom Mortgage Corporation, 1113 Dailey Street, East Brewton.

Shannon Edgar Smith and Stefanie Howard Smith to First Exchange Bank, 8068 Damascus Road, Brewton.

James Grosso and Janet Grosso to Wells Fargo Bank, Lot 42 and part of Lot 43, Second Alexander Heights Addition, Brewton.

Bobby L. Ephriam to Kenneth Higdon Jr., two parcels of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Deborah H. Alston and Mollie J. Huggins to Wells Fargo Bank, 302 East Oak Street, Atmore.

Leslie A. Nalty to First Progressive Bank of Brewton, Lots 3 and 4, Block 6, Edgewood Park Subdivision, Brewton.

Kent E. Hess to MERS and United Bank, 224 Lamb Drive, Atmore.

Hilbert E. Hall to Alabama Ag Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks