Land records, Jan. 21-27

Published 9:48am Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 21-27.

Poarch Creek Indians to Sheila Daughtry Lowe, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.

Dewey L. Henderson III, Arvanetes Henderson Redmond, Priscilla Pearl Henderson McWhorter and Bernice Henderson Jefferson to Bernice Jefferson two parcels of land in Section 26, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.
Brenda Boutwell to Herman Wayne Dykes and Rebekah A. Dykes, two parcels of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Reuben Bell to Janis A. Griffin, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Climmie Lindsey Johnson to Minnie Ellis, Belinda Reynolds, Carolyn Salter, Jacquelyn Watson, Fannie Marvin, Eddie L. Lindsey, Dinah Fitzpatrick and Charlotte Rene Holley, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Celestine Dailey, Donna Dailey and Theresa Dailey to Celestine Dailey Theresa Dailey and Ladarius A. Dailey, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Richard Carroll to Justin Cook, Andrea Cook and Reba Carroll, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Jantzen D. Clements and Crystal Clements to Jantzen Clements, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Betty H. Fountain Lowery to Catherine F. Fountain, Hugh T. Fountain Jr. and James M. Fountain, Lots 2 and 3, Block A, Mary E. Hardy Addition, East Brewton.

Monte McGougin and Melanie McGougin to June McGougin, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Fannie Mae, Federal National Morgage Association and Sirote and Permutt PC to Jennifer L. Thompson, Lot 4, Block D, Country Club Manor Subdivision, Brewton.

J. Britton LLC to MB Canton Company Inc., a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Andre R. McCullam to Arlycia Diane Hall and Andre R. McCullam, Lots 7 and 8, Block 8, Cruit and Maxwell Subdivision, Atmore.

Harold F. Morris to Robert L. Morris, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Dorothy Mae Brown to Jeannine Fredericks Brown, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Martha Jean Floyd and Ruel D. Floyd to Martha Jean Floyd and Ruel D. Floyd, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Martha J. Floyd, Martha J. Thomas and Ruel D. Floyd to Martha J. Floyd and Ruel D. Floyd, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Elaine Lisenby and John Derrell Capps to Wilmer Pershing Capps Jr. and Judy F. Capps, two parcels of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 and a parcel in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 21-27.

David Hadley and Linda B. Hadley to Direct Lenders LLC, 186 Nichols Avenue, Atmore.

Gregory O. Carter and Rhonda B. Carter to Sourthern Independent Bank, 140 Homestead Lane, Brewton.

Patty H. Davis and Jerry H. Davis to United Bank, several parcels of land.

John S. Vaicner and Matalitya Vaicner to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 4088 Old U.S. 31, Brewton.

Ashton S. Booth and Julie I. Booth to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 97 Greenwood Lane, Flomaton.

June M. McGougin to First Exchange Bank, 6536 Appleton Road, Brewton.

Jennifer L. Thompson and Samuel L. Thompson to First National Bank, 2104 Wildwood Drive, Brewton.

Dru E. Rush and Connie L. Rush to MERS and Citibank, 8339 Appleton Road, Brewton.

Loumeek White and Keiana Q. White to Wells Fargo Bank, 1142 Woods Road, Atmore.

Elbert Glen Brown and Elbert G. Brown to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 4500 Old Foshee Road, Flomaton.

Addie G. Hagen to United Bank, 718 Jackson Street, Brewton.

Marcia P. Adams to MERS and Platinum Mortgage Inc. a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Editor's Picks