Land transactions, March 4-10

Published 8:49am Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 4-10.

Adams Conecuh LLC to Chad N. Franklin and Laura Franklin, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 2 North, Range 7 East, Louise J. Smith to Betty Smith Howell and Brittany James Howell, two parcels of land in Section 8, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Kyle C. Buck and Meredith M. Buck to Robert Randall Pugh and Deborah Jean Pugh, part of Lots 5 and 6, Block 2, Blacksher Addition; and a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Louis Witt to Dylan Kelley, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Kasey L. Bossard, William H. Bossard, Lana N. Tucker and Michael G.  Tucker to Lana N. Tucker and Michael G. Tucker, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Kasey L. Bossard, William H. Bossard, Lana N. Tucker and Michael G.  Tucker to Kasey L. Bossard and William H. Bossard, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Aubrey S. Graves to Aubrey S. Graves and Janice C. Graves, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.  Daniel G. Graves, Janet H. Graves and Aubrey S. Graves to Aubrey S.  Graves and Janice C. Graves. a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Daniel G. Graves and Janet H. Graves to Daniel G. Graves and Janet H.  Graves to Daniel G. Graves and Janet H. Graves, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Daniel G. Graves, Janet H. Graves and Aubrey S. Graves to Daniel G.  Graves and Janet H. Graves, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Carl A. Smith to Carl A. Smith Jr., a parcel of land on East Street, Brewton.  Gordon R. Batson to Jillian Clair Brown and Ryan Andrew Brown, a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.  Joe K. Douglas to Willie D. Herrington Jr. and Karen C. Herrington, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 11 East.  James R. Satterwhite to Cody B. Williamson, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Sallie Eubanks Woodruff to Timothy Bartley, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Edward P. Reeves Jr. and Richard McConaughy to Thomas Evans and Dana Evans, Lots 5 and 6, Wright Place North Subdivision.  Lunette W. Ptomey to Julian K. Ptomey Jr. a parcel of land on Williamson Street, Flomaton.

Patricia E. Douglas to First Liberty LLC, two parcels of land in Section 16, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Onnie Merle Nolin to David Glenn Nolin Sr., Steve R. Nollin, Doug Nolin Jessica Nolin Levins and Jennifer Nolin McDonald, two parcels of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.  Judy E. Layton to Maggie Ruth Smith, Lot 6, Block 3, Huxford.

Wilbert L. Herbin and Felicia Herbin to Mary Leslie Bradley, Lot 2, McGlasker Subdivision, Atmore.

Bessie Mae Tanner, Andre L. Williams and Aundrae L. Williamson to Chandra Shaina Bright and Roderick Dortch, Lots 5 and 6, Block 2, Robert Golden Subdivision.

Aaron Leslie to Annie Leslie Poole, part of Lots 1, 2, and 3, Block 3, W.D. McCoy Addition, Atmore.

Ronnie Lee McGhee to Michael B. McGhee and Tina White McGhee, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.  Robert R. Davis and Amyrillis E. Davis to Robert Ian Reach and Sean Christian Reach, Lots 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block 6, Tenth Subdivision, Atmore.

Donald Ray Brown to Thomas Scott Abreu and April L. Abreu, two parcels of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

William W. Mosley and Ashley Dees Mosley to Kenneth C. Coker, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 4-10.

Chad N. Franklin and Laura Franklin to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, a parcel of land on Upper Creek Road, Brewton.

John Wesley Scott and Sonya Marlene Scott to Branch Banking and Trust and MERS, 105 Fishing Village Circle, Brewton.

Paul Eugene Hicks and Kathy Hicks to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 8078 Bradley Road, Andalusia.

Judy L. Smith to MERS and United Bank, 42 Hill Street, Atmore.

Robert Randall Pugh and Deborah Jean Pugh to First Progressive Bank, a parcel of land on Evergreen Avenue, Brewton.

Christopher S. Byrd to Wells Fargo Bank, 950 East Laurel Street, Atmore.

Russell J. Johnson and Melissa S. Johnson to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 273 Pine Road, Brewton.

Lewis Properties LLC to First United Security Bank, several parcels of land in several counties.

Mitchell Harrelson and Connie K. Harrelson to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage Company, 1616 South Canoe Road, Atmore.

Donald R. Jackson and Laura Louise Jackson to Wells Fargo Bank, 1802 Sowell Road, Brewton.

Jeremy Ladon Hall and Emily D. Hall to United Bank, 875 Lee Pond Road, Atmore.

Cody B. Williamson to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 203 Bridlepath Lane, Flomaton.

Gwendolyn T. Miller to Bank of America, 4315 Hoomesville Road, Brewton.

Jonathan Martin to Hoyt Anthony Davidson and Loretta M. Davidson, a parcel of land on Bonita Avenue, Brewton.

Turner Investment Property LLC to Hancock Bank, 903 Shoffner Street, East Brewton, and 407 North Forest Hill  Drive, Brewton.

Michael B. McGhee and Tina White McGhee to Ronnie Lee McGhee, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Caleb Thompson to Escambia County Bank, 2220 Ringold Street, Flomaton.

Robert Ian Reach and Sean Christian Reach to Robert R. Davis and Amyrills E. Davis, Lots 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block 6, Tenth Subdivision, Atmore.

Kenneth C. Coker to MERS and United Bank, 650 St. Nchols Avenue, Atmore.

Daniel W. McMillan and Kathryn A. McMillan to TrustMart National Bank, 105 McLellan Street, Brewton.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

No responses to “Land transactions, March 4-10”

Editor's Picks