Land transactions, April 15-21

Published 2:02pm Wednesday, June 5, 2013

 Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 15-21.

Claudia F. Langley to Ronnie Byron Palmer, Lot 4, Block 6, Third North Pine Addition, Brewton.

Elizabeth Beth Ryals Jenkins to Ronnie Byron Palmer, Lot 4, Block 6, Third North Pine Addition, Brewton.

Dustin F. Harrison to Carolyn T. Harrison, Lots 51, 52, 53, and 54, Block G, Greenlawn Addition, Atmore.

Wade Franklin Barnes, Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes to American Estate and Trust LC, Vivian C. Davis and Donica Basnett, parcels of land in Sections 24 and 25, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.  Southeastern Investments LLC to L.A. Pawns and Jewelry, a parcel of land on East Jackson Street, Brewton.

Trustmark National Bank and Banctrust Company Inc. to John L. Still and Betty S. Goolsby, part of Lots 6 and 7, Block 1, Jackson Heights Addition, Brewton.

Lynda Cardwell and Brian Reeves to James E. Barnett and Beverly T.  Barnett, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Jack Rondall Brantley and Jerry Mason Brantley to Jack Rondall Brantley and Jerry Mason Brantley, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Bell Properties LLC to Clovers Ray Bell and Anna Laurie Amos Bell, parcels of land in Greenlawn Addition, Atmore.

Janice O. King, Janice Grissett and Samuel Edward Thompson to Samuel Edward Thompson, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East; a parcel in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 13 East; and Lot 12, Block A, B.H. Veazey Addition, East Brewton.

Janice O. King and Janice K. Grissett to Samuel Edward Thompson, a parcel of land on Dailey Street, East Brewton.  Janice O. King to Samuel Edward Thompson, part of Lots 15 and 16, T.R.

Miller Mill Company Addition, East Brewton.  Janice O. King, Janice Grissett and Samuel Edward Thompson to Samuel Edward Thompson, Lot 2, Block A. B.H. Veazey Addition, East Brewton.

Josephine Burkhalter Howell and Janet Howell Taylor to Josephine Burkhalter Howell, Janet Howell Taylor and Glenn R. Taylor, part of Lots 16 and 17, Block 1, Highland Park Addition, Atmore.

Braden M. Blair, Rebecca B. Sessions, Belinda A. Smelser and David M.  Blair to Dwight Blair and Bethany Elaine Blair, a parcel of land in Section 11, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Hilda Rudolph Blakely and Hilda S. Rudolph to Lewis Dewayne Floyd and Terrisha Rackelle Murphy, Lot 14, Block C, Glen Gordon Subdivision, Brewton.

Barbara Downs Dunn and John Ausbey Dunn to Martha G. Poole, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.
Linda B. Coleman, Michael Coleman and Sharon Elizabeth Coleman Wolfe to Linda B. Coleman, Lot 16, Block B, Powell Addition, Flomaton.

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.
Martha Jane McGhee to Escambia County Alabama Board of Education, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jeanette Tague and Alan Parmentier to Glenn Johnson and Charlotte Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Billie Joe Blackman Butler, Judith Wilder and Sue Colvin to Larry C.  Chavers, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Federal National Mortgage Association, Fannie Mae and Sirote and Permutt PC to Leketha D. Bradley, Lots 5 and 6, Block A, Jack W. Hines III partition of the Sixth North Pine Addition, Brewton.

Mary A. Beck, Mary B. Beck, Chlora Cheatham Nunley and Chlora L.  Cheatham to Anthony M. Alexander, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Sharon Rose Mayo, Sharon Rose Newby and Dusty Mayo to Robert T. Brewer and Karen Peters, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Carl A. Smith Jr. to Carl A. Smith Jr., Carl Edward Smith, Michael Woods II and Allen Boyd, parcels of real estate in Escambia County.

Ida Leb Swift and David D. Swift to Christopher W. McElhaney, Lots 14 and 15 and part of 16, Block 5, Tenth Subdivision, Atmore.

Joann Summerlin Page to Norma Jean Fritts, a parcel of land in Section 26, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Norman Jean Fritts to Joann Summerlin Page,  a parcel of land in Section 26, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.  Mary L. Lynn to Mary Whiting, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Darcy Spinks to Dale Struble, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.

Christopher W. Kirk and Susan W. Kirk to Martha H. Floyd, Lot 18, Kimberley Subdivision.

Arthur J. Hall Jr. and Arthur J. Hall to Micahel C. Hearst and Jodi S.  Hearst, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Sarah Rutherford Hall and Sarah R. Hall to Michael C. Hearst and Jodi S. Hearst, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

CitiFinancial Inc. and Olympus Asser Management Inc. to Dawn  Marie Mackety and Samantha Ann Mackety Zundel, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Russell Bell to Ronald Dwayne Maxness Jr., a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Michael Lee Smith and Michelle Staff Smith to Poarch Creek Indian Housing Authority, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 15-21.

Carolyn T. Harrison to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 215 6th Avenue, Atmore.

Harvey A. Wyatt and Brenda B. Wyatt to Army Center Federal Credit Union, 3601 U.S. 29, Brewton.

Turner Investments Property LLC to Lee Selman and Barbara Selman, Lot 4, Block 1, Sixth Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.  Dwight Blair and Bethany Elaine Blair to First Exchange Bank, 36.16 acres on Appleton Road, Brewton.

Lewis Dewayne Floyd to Beach Community Mortgage Servicing, 1504 Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

Michael C. Hearst and Jodi S. Hearst to Regions Bank, 12600 U.S. 31, Atmore.  Shannon Hall and Jennifer Hall to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 102 Nopajope Lane, Brewton.

Rickey Van Hughes Jr. and Carolina Hughes to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 310 South Carney Street, Atmore.

Larry C. Chavers to United Bank, 4094 Foshee Road, Brewton.  Laketha D. Bradley to MERS and Residential Acceptance Corporation, 109 Thomas Street, Brewton.

Marilyn D. Wesley to MERS and Village Captal and Investment, 251 Herman Road, Atmore.

Christopher W. McElhaney and Elizabeth A. McElhaney to MERS and Community Bank of Mississippi, 807 South Presley Street, Atmore.

 

Editor's Picks