Land transactions, May 13-19

Published 8:47am Wednesday, July 3, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 13-19.

Becky G. Still to John B. Swift III and Kathryn R. Swift, three parcels of land in Section 24. Township 1 North, Range 5.

Becky R. Flowers, John D. Flowers Jr and Trey G. Flowers to Becky R.  Flowers, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Becky R. Flowers to Charles W. Flowers, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Shaun  Donovan and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Florida Eagle Investments LLC, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Lashunda Dalaine C. Bullock, Amanda Suzanne C. Brooks and Samatha Lynn Coleman to Roy D. Hale, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 east.

Wells Fargo Bank to John Madan, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Ronnie Byron Palmer to Joshua Lance Palmer, 114 Hart Street, East Brewton.  Johnny M. Weed to Robert W. Bishop, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 2 North, Range 13 East.

Eric Brown, Charles E. Lasker and Charles Lasker to James Lasker, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Hilbert E. Hall and Annette J. Hall to Eric Hall, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Alice A. Triplett to Kelly Malone Walker and Charles D. Walker, Lots 58, 59, 60 and 61, Block G, Greenlawns Addition, Atmore.  Gloria Angela Goldsmith to Winston Shell, Lots 1 and 2 and part of 3, Block 3, Patterson Addition, Atmore.

Christopher Brown and Denise Brown to Christopher Brown and Denise Brown, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Clarence E. Marvin and Dewayne Robinson to Frank Jones and Rosie Helen Robinson Jones, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Cameron Andrews Sr. and Elmer Murphy to John Eric Rydzowski and Tiffany Michelle Rydzowski, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Ouida S. Tartt, Adolph Sutton Jr., Robert R. Davis and Carolyn S.  Thompson to Rowlands Tire and Service Inc., Lots 10, 11, 12, and part of 9 and 13, Block 1, Roberts First Addition, Atmore.  Grady Allen Morris Goldie J. Morris to Thomas M. Morris, Lot 5, Block 1, Third Grove Addition, Atmore.

James Carter to Ricardo Johnson and Valerie Johnson, Lots 9 and 10, Block 4, W.M. Carney Mill Company, First Subdivision, Atmore.  Agnes Brown, William Brown, Shirley Harris, Mishekeee Brown and Kirk Brown to Mishekee Brown and Kirk Brown, three parcels of land in Block 1, Sarah Dixon Addition, Brewton.

Agnes Brown, William Brown, Shirley Harris, Mishekee Brown and Kirk Brown to Shelby Harris, Lot 15, Block 1, McConnell First Addition, Brewton.

Bernice L. Ashcraft to Ricky Harvey Ashcraft, two parcels of land in Section 12, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.

Carl Wilson and Alice Faye Wilson to Carl Wilson, Alice Raye Wilson and Lisa Robbins, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Judy D. Pugh to Amalia C. Allen, Lots 25, 26, and 27, Block C, Owens Addition, Atmore.

Randall Steven Creamer to Jamie Lancaster Steele, Lot 14, McCall Estates Subdivision.

AAPAL001 LLC to Realty Income Properties 18 LLC, part of Lot 1, Block C, Visscher Addition, Flomaton.

Wells Fargo Bank and Wachovia Bank to James L. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Frank Clifton Coffey to Richard C. Coffey, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 8 East and three parcels in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Melba Carden Burk to Melba Carden Burk and Stacy Hatfield, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.  Escambia County Habitat for Humanity to Carol M. Barton, a parcel of land in Block B, Lovelace Addition, Brewton.

Trustmark National Bank to Jason O. Shufford, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

J. Richard Miller, Nancy Miller Melton, Jean Miller Stimpson, and David Earl Miller to City of Brewton, a parcel of land i Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Margie Ball, Margie Williams and Charles Vaughn Jr. to Clara Young, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Margaret Monroe Bell to James T. Monroe, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 3 North, Range 13 East.

State of Alabama to J.T. Farley, Lots 31 and 32, Block 5, Highland Park Second Addition, Atmore.

Carl Staples and Celia Staples to Carl Staples, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 13-19.

Darlene Nolen to Department of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Roy C. Corley Jr. and Sherri Corley to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 1504 Rockaway Creek, Atmore.  Fant Energy Limited to BOKF and Bank of Oklahoma, a group of several parcels of land.

Florida Eagle Investments LLC to Rlu Ray Investments LLC, 5461 Wolf Log Road, Flomaton.

Joshua Lance Palmer to Brewton Mill Federal Credit Union, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  David Wayne Stringer and Fhonda D. Stringer to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 308 Blackwell Lane, Atmore.

John Eric Rydzowski and Tiffany Michelle Rydzowski to Robert Craig Rydzowski and Ann T. Rydzowski, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Rowlands Tire Service Inc. to Regions Bank, 122 East National Avenue, Atmore.  Glenn Johnson and Charlotte Johnson to MERS and United Bank, 543 Hollywood Drive, Flomaton.

Steven D. Lambeth and Laura Lynn Lambeth to Escambia County Bank, 192 Maple Drive, Flomaton.

Editor's Picks