Land transactions, June 3-9

Published 10:16am Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of June 3-9.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, two sections of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 9 East and a mobile home.
Norman P. Hill to Larry W. Renfroe and Connie L. Renfroe, Lots 3, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block C, Ross Addition, Flomaton.

Ashley M. Sharp, Ashley M. Casey, Steven Michael Sharp and Joseph P.  Casey to Jerry L. Rolin and Tammy C. Rolin, Lot 17, West Oaks Subdivision.
Wesley E. Fiveash and Grace A. Fiveash to Craig L. Murph and Janis L. Murph, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Carolyn Joyce Bryant to Donald Ray Brown, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

W. Barney Singleton and Patrick H. Singleton to Kelly Drew and Jennifer Drew, a parcel of land on Pensacola Avenue, Atmore.

Kenneth Higdon Jr. to New Regeneration Holiness Church, part of Lot 4, Block 2, 13th Subdivision, Atmore.

Lalanda Craig Madden and Vicky Madden to Lawana M. Shelly and Arlan Shelly, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Diana G. Harp to Andrew Wayne Harp, Thomas Alison Harp and Alan Paul Harp, Lot 24, Country Club of Brewton Subdivision, Phase One.

Brandon Douglas Blackburn, Diana Wiggins and Billy Glenn Blackburn to Brandon Douglas Blackburn, Lot 9, Block 2, Escambia Realty Company, Second Subdivision, Atmore.

Bobbie M. Stokes to William R. Stokes Jr., David Stokes and Anne S.  Haas, three parcels of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Nitasha L. Samuel to Nitasha L. Samuel, Willie C. Samuel Jr. and Janice Marie Samuel, Lot 1, Block 1, Briarfield Estates, Brewton.

Donald Ray Weaver and Peggy Q Weaver to Arnold G. Hadley and Betty C. Hadley, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Quinton Rowell and Deborah L. Rowell to Steven L. Wiggins and Patricia Wiggins, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Hines Realty Company Inc. to Dobbins Builders Inc., Lot 2, Block B, Oak Ridge Subdivision.

John S. Bondurant to Jeff Thrasher, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Clar Frances Elliott to Robert Baldwin and Franchon Baldwin, part of Lots 7, 8 and 9, Block A, Lovelace Addition, Brewton.

State Lane Commissioner of Alabama to Dierdre Y. Knight, 18 and 19 Williams Way Estates, Freemanville.

Shaun Donovan and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to EH Pooled Investments LP, 1121 South Presley Street, Atmore.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of June 3-9.

James Dewey Bondurant Jr. and Irene B. Bondurant to First National Banking Association, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Marvin E. Johnson and Linda G. Johnson to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 259 Payne Street, Brewton.

Randy M. Jordan to First Exchange Bank, 111 Florida Street, East Brewton.

Larry W. Renfroe and Connie L. Renfroe to Norman P. Hill, Lots 3, 4, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block C, Ross Addition, Flomaton.

Jerry L. Rolin and Tammy C. Rolin to MERS and Mid America Mortgage Inc., 220 Green Hills Lane, Atmore.

Craig L. Murph and Janis L. Murph to MERS and Churchill Mortgage Corporation, 95 Stallworth Road, Atmore.

 

Editor's Picks