Land transactions, June 24-30

Published 11:43am Wednesday, August 14, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of June 24-30.

Rayonier Forest Resources LP to Forestland Capital Holdings, parcels of land in Sections 13, 17, 18, 19, and 20, Township 3 North, Range 6 East, and Section 5, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Sarah Ruth Eiland to Sarah Ruth Eiland and Thomas Gregory Eiland, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.  Lalanda Graig Madden to Lalanda Craig Madden and Vicky M. Madden, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Janna Dodge, John Leigh Hyland Newell, Janna Dodge  Newell and Newell Family Trust to John Leigh Hyland Newell and Janna Dodge Newell, parcels of land in Sections 10 and 11, Township 2 North, Range 13 East.

Jerry Cowart, Angela Cowart and Wilmington Finance to Bank of New York Mellon Trust and JP Morgan Chase Bank, 1424 Johnson Road, Perdido.

Mary Ann McGaha, Kenneth R. McGaha, Ronald Wayne McGaha, Mark Elliott McGaha, Deborah Hudman and Eldred E. McGaha to Mary Ann McGaha, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Mary Ann McGaha to Kenneth R. McGaha, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Judy Strength to Billie Strength, two parcels of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Larry Dixon to William J. Wiley and Vera L. Wiley, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Ronald Wayne Richardson to Donald Dewayne Richardson, part of Lot 12, Block 4, Cruitt and Maxwell Subdivision, Atmore.

Bill Dobbins Homes Inc. to Dominic Q. Kemp, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Floyd E. Cain and Regions Bank to Regions Bank and AmSouth Bank, 208 Schad Street, East Brewton.

Leonard M. Blackburn and Angela C. Blackburn to Raymond A. Williams and Maurice C. Williams, part of Lots 14 and 15, Block B, Meadorwood Subdivision, Brewton.

Tasha D. Grant to Betty Jo Kitchens, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

Beverly Daw and Minnie Ruth Myrick to Beverly Daw, Lot 1, Block 1, E.S. Boggan Addition, Atmore.

Minnie A. Prime to Mary Walker, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jennifer Michelle Bradley, Jennifer Michelle Butts, Jennifer Michelle Grantham and First Exchange Bank to Norman W. Butts, First Exchange Bank and Farmer Exchange Bank, Lots 5 and 6, Block 2, Andrew Jackson Subdivision, East Brewton.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of June 24-30.

Jarrett Wayne Dykes and Tracey C. Dykes to First Progressive Bank of Brewton, parcels of land in Sections 6, Township 1 North, Range 12;

Section 1, Township 1, Range 11; Section 24, Townshi 1 North, Range 9 East; and in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

William H. Rowland and Carolyn V. Rowland to Regions Bank, 22620 U.S. 31, Flomaton.

Randolph Cameron Knapp and Heidi S. Knapp to MERS and Reliance First Capital LLC, 120 McNead Drive, Brewton.

Valerie Moye to JP Morgan Chase Bank, 2433 Shadow Hill Drive, Brewton.  Dominic Q. Kemp and Letonya Kemp to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 881 Robinsonville Road, Atmore.

James F. Brown and Kim M. Brown to Wells Fargo Bank 967 South 21st Avenue, Atmore.

Franklin J. Daw and Julie H. Daw to MERS and Nationstar Mortgage LLC, 134 Lamb Drive, Atmore.

Russell R. Wiggins Sr. and Russell R. Wiggins Jr. to First South Farm Credit, parcels of land in Section 30, Township 3 North, Range 16 East and in Section 13, Township 3 North, Range 15 East.

Raymond A. Williams and Maurice C. Williams to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 102 Douglas Lane, Brewton.

Ronald G. Hendricks and Anita C. Hendricks to Trustmark National Bank, 10858 Alabama 41, Brewton.

Ella C. Stuart to MERS and PHH Mortgage Corporation, 8821 Curran Circle, East Brewton.

Charles R. Arrant and Lucinda K. Arrant to MERS and Hometown Lenders LLC, 1927 Forrest Avenue, East Brewton.

 

 

 

Editor's Picks