Land transactions, July 29-Aug. 4

Published 10:03pm Tuesday, September 17, 2013

The following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 29-Aug. 4.

• Lida G. McDowell, Linda G. Cone, Linda M. Garrett, Broox G. Garrett Jr. and Broox G. Garrett to Lida G. McDowell, Linda G. Cone and Broox G. Garrett Jr. parcels of land in Section 11, Township 1 North, Range 7 East; Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 7 East; and Section 2, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

• Lida G. McDowell, Linda G. Cone, Linda M. Garrett, Broox G. Garrett Jr. and Broox G. Garrett to Lida G. McDowell, Linda G. Cone and Broox G. Garrett Jr., parcels of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 9 East and in Section 31, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  Alabama Farmers Cooperative to Birdsong Corpoation, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

• Buenos Airies Adkins to Sara Joy Howard, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Archie Sellers to Wanda Staff, Vickie Carrier and Sandra Brown, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Michael Steven Ward and Karen E. Ward to Vermel McDonald Ward, Karen Ward and Gary McDonald, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

• T.J. Clayton to BDL Logistics LLC, Lots 1 and 10, Block 6, 7th Subdivision, Atmore.

• Jane Elizabeth Jernigan to Eric S. Fuqua, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Jane Elizabeyh Jernigan to Bryan K. Jernigan, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Jane Elizabeth Jernigan to Jason S. Fuqua, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

• Willie Harvey Myrick Jr. to Rick Casey, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

• Paul Daniel Bell. Cecil Ray Bell. and Marcus Wayne Bell to Robin LLC, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.  Drusilla W. Dobson, Theda W. Bray and Wylie Lee Warrick to Theda E.

• Bray, trustee and Theda W. Bray Revocable Trust, Lot 9, Block C, F.F. Visscher Addition, Flomaton.

• Martha G. Poole to Clyde Patrick Poole, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

• Kem Jacinto Garland to William Michael Stallworth and Minni Littles Stallworth, Lot 6, Block D, Northside Acres, Brewton.

• Andy F. Braddock to James T. Crawford and Jane D. Crawford, a parcel of lane in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 1 East.

• Shirley Y. Chandler to Susan Elaine Farrow, Adrienne M. Houck, trustee, and The Kelly Family Trust, Lot 2, Block  1, Rabb Addition, East Brewton.

• Kenneth L. Cannon and Jessica H. Cannon to Michael A. Wedgeworth and Nancy J. Wedgeworth, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

The following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 29-Aug. 4.

• Charles Edward Gandy and Joy Wilmont Gandy to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 2752 James Road, Atmore.

• Kevin M. Benton and Summer D. Benton to Fairway Independent Mortgage, 128 Hawkeye Lane, Brewton.

• Charles E. Jones, Charles Jones, Mary H. Jones, Mary Jones and Mary Helen Jones to MERS and PHH Mortgage Corporation, 119 McCullough Road, Atmore.

• Annise M. Bruley and Jonathan Christopher Bruley to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 405 Woodlawn Avenue, Atmore.

• Michael M. Hanks and Gayle H. Hanks to Wells Fargo Bank, 811 Whippoorwill Lane, Atmore.

• Thomas L. Dickey and Peggy Sue Dickey to Harrison Finance Company, 1309 Douglas Avenue, Brewton.

• Sara Joy Howard to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage. 105 Church Street, Brewton.

• Robert J. Jackson and Erica Susanne Jackson to MERS and USAA Federal Savings Bank, 224 Lee Road, Brewton.

• Minnie Mills Carr to MERS and Liberty Home Equity Solutions, Lot 9, Block Y, Subdivision One, Brewton.

• Minnie Mills Carr to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 9, Block Y, Subdivision One, Brewton.

• David Wayne Steele to MERS and Flagstar Bank, 190 Franklin Lane, Brewton.  Veola Anderson, Glen McNeal and Cleveland Lamar James Jr. to Thomas Longmire, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

 

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks

surplus