ECHS track team competes at meet
Published 12:01 am Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Escambia County’s Eunique Rudolph finished the 100-meter dash in first place at T.R. Miller’s track and field meet last Thursday.
Rudolph finished in 12.79 seconds to finish at the top of her group.
Complete results from the meet are below:
Girls 200-meter dash
• Jacala Nickson, seventh place, 28.62 seconds
• Elizabeth Thames, 20th place, 20.85 seconds
Girls 400-meter dash
• Chyla Lindsey, 18th place, 1 minute, 11.30 seconds
• Angel Hall, 27th place, 1:20.89
Girls 100-meter hurdles
• Rudolph, third place, 17.62 seconds
• Thames, 13th place, 20.50 seconds
• Todesia Flavors, 23rd place, 22.66 seconds
Girls 4×100-meter relay
• Third place, 53.81 seconds
Girls 4×400-meter relay
• Ninth place, 5:10.61
Girls long jump
• Rudolph, fifth place, 14 feet, 10.5 inches
• Lindsay, eighth place, 14 feet, 6.25 inches
• Nickson, 13th place, 13 feet, 11.25 inches
• TyDaiza Gamble, 17th place, 13.2 feet
Girls discus
• Tytia Woods, 11th place, 63.1 feet
• Synethia Austin, 14th place, 55.1 feet
• Ja’Quanda Webster, 16th place, 54.2 feet
Girls javelin
• Woods, sixth place, 74.2 feet
• Webster, 10th place, 68.2 feet
• Lindsay, 12th place, 65.1 feet
• Kendall King, 15th place, 52.7 feet
Girls shot put
• Woods, eighth place, 25.1 feet
• Webster, ninth place, 25.8 feet
• Austin, 28th place, 18.2 feet
Boys 100-meter dash
• Devante Daily, 12th place, 11.65 seconds
• Ladainian Dailey, 26th place, 12.14 seconds
• Shannon Wheat, 31st place, 12.38 seconds
Boys 200-meter dash
• Daily, ninth place, 23.97 seconds
• Willie Pittman, 12th place, 24.43 seconds
• Sean Marshall, 23rd place, 25.74 seconds
• Tyrec Packer, 28th place, 26.58 seconds
Boys 400-meter dash
• Anthony Fountain, seventh place, 53.55 seconds
• Brice Montgomery, 10th place, 55.34 seconds
• Dailey, 21st place, 57.02 seconds
Boys 800-meter run
• Oneius White, 17th place, 2:29.53
• Zack Locklar, 30th place, 2:42.87
Boys 1,600-meter run
• White, 10th place, 5:30.35
Boys 110-meter hurdles
• Sean Marshall, seventh place, 18.59 seconds
• Locklar, 20th place, 21.54 seconds
Boys 300-meter hurdles
• Antonio Holt, third place, 43.90 seconds
• Marshall, 15th place, 47.99 seconds
• Packer, 25th place, 53.32 seconds
Boys 4×100-meter relay
• Ninth place, 47.18 seconds
Boys 4×400-meter relay
• Twelfth place, 3:59.51
Boys long jump
• Fountain, second place, 20 feet, 9.5 inches
• Pittman, eighth place, 19 feet, 9.5 inches
• Wheat, 14th place, 18 feet, 6.5 inches
Boys triple jump
• Fountain, second place, 43 feet, 10.5 inches
Boys discus
• Daniel Currie, eighth place, 104.5 inches
Boys javelin
• Kentrae Boggan, sixth place, 138.10 inches
• Tryec Packer, 34th place, 34.10 inches
Boys shot put
• O.J. Magee, 23rd place, 34.3 feet
• Currie, 27th place, 33.3 feet