• 55°

Criminal docket set

The circuit court of Escambia County has set the criminal docket for the period of June 13-17, 2016, at the county courthouse in Brewton.

Here is the docket as set by the circuit court:

· Jedd Jackson Grimes, sodomy I;

· Carl Lee Smith , five counts of theft of property I (deception);

· Nicholas Dewayne Jordan, possession of a controlled substance;

· Antonio Cortice Pogue, possession of a controlled substance;

· Evett Denise Gray , possession of a controlled substance;

· Roderick McDowell, drug trafficking;

· Kyle Bryant Smith, theft of property I (deception);

· CenKrystal Roberts, possession of a controlled substances and shooting at an occupied

Vehicle

· Tyneshia Smith, theft of property II;

· Donald Ray Barnhill, burglary III;

· Shelton Forney, Trafficking – synthetics;

· Lesley Applegate, possession of a controlled substance;

· James Matthew Watson, theft of property II;

· Pete Anthony Jimenez, four counts of receiving stolen property and theft of property II;

· Clarence Kemp, breaking and entering a vehicle;

· Jonathan E. Haveard, two counts of theft of property I;

· Roman Pierce, possession of child pornography;

· Dewitt Carter, Jr., possession of a controlled substance;

· Jamers Derek Ramos, distribution of a controlled substance;

· Marcus Dewayne Bayne, possession of a controlled substance and possession of a controlled substance(intent);

· Jerry Smith, distribution of a controlled substance;

• Jillian Brackin, possession of a controlled substance;

• Thomas William Cotton, kidnapping II and assault II;

• Linda Carol Godwin, willful child abuse;

• Terry Daniel Godwin, willful child abuse;

• Brenton Keith Bell, two counts of receiving stolen property II, one count receiving stolen property I and trafficking meth;

• David O Godwin, two counts of willful child abuse;

• James Larry Johnson, capital murder;

• Waylon Brian Thompson, three counts of receiving stolen property I;

• Kenneth Sanders, assault II;

• Joseph M. Kiser, possession of marijuana I;

• Estella Curry, reckless murder;

• Kelvin Grimes, domestic violence- strangulation;

• Woodie Carroll, Jr., domestic violence- strangulation;

• Selinda Bell, drug Trafficking;

• George Thomas Godwin, willful child abuse

• Brandon Lassiter, possession controlled substance;

• Jeffery McCants, willful child abuse;

• Robertson Hayles,domestic violence- strangulation;

• Leon Devon Salter, possession of a controlled substance;

• David Paul Bodiford, possession of a controlled substance;

• Jerome Bailey, trafficking meth and trafficking a controlled substances;

• Stacey Ann Blankenship, promoting prison contraband II;

• Bennie Lee Lucas, III, possession of a controlled substance;

• Larry Thompson, possession of a controlled substance;

• Christopher Turner, inmate in possession of a cell phone;

• Fredrick Everette, distribution of a controlled substance;

• Edmund Deese, obstruction of justice

• Timothy Scroggins, possession of a controlled substance;

• Tommy Bryant, domestic violence- strangulation;

• Steven Scott Griffey, possession of a controlled substance (intent);

• Prince Devonte Grace, two counts of distribution of a controlled substance;

• Thomas Longmire, distribution of a controlled substance;

• Michael Crenshaw, criminal negligent homicide;

• Ryan Albert Drummond, possession of controlled substance;

• Joseph Dewayne McArthur, distribution of a controlled substance;

• Jerry White, possession of controlled a substance;

• Daniel Blake Sellers, possession of a controlled substance;

• William Burr Millrion, possession of a controlled substance;

• Cody Ellis Phillips, possession of a controlled substance;

• Stacey Leigh Martin, chemical endangerment of a child;

• Deldon Roy McGhee, possession of a controlled substance;

• Montaio Mitchell, possession of a controlled substance;

• Dennis Sothman, chemical endangerment of a child;

• Sonja Frazier, possession of a controlled substance;

• Rodesia Turner, attempted murder;

• Phyllis Ward, theft of property II;

• Evanda Dewayne White, possession of marijuana;

• Joshua Phillip Rosicka, Two counts of burglary III and one count burglary I;

• Brittany Bowlen, theft of property II;

• Mack McCreary, distribution of controlled substance;

• Brandon Levi Hawkins, possession or sell of precursors;

• Brandy Rae Rolin, possession of a controlled substance;

• Kamisha Nicole Booker, inmate in possession of a cell phone;

• Kevin William Lovett, driving while intoxicated, improper lane usage and open container;

• Joe Vernon Sexton, Menacing;

• William Smith, possession of a controlled substance;

• Benita Kendall, distribution of a controlled substance;

• Larry Keith Douglas; domestic violence- strangulation;

• Ronnie Leon Thomas, escape I;

• Gloria Ann Grace, hindering prosecution;

• Timothy Blake Pearson, possession of marijuana;

• Latonya Moorer, theft of property( unemployment benefits)

• Jamellel Lakell Rivers, robbery I;

• Aaron Lee Sutton, possession of a controlled substance;

• Marquita L. Peterson, hindering prosecution;

• Domonic Marquis Culliver, burglary III and robbery I;

• Isha Parker, promoting prison contraband end;

• Don Richardson, assault II;

• Gary Heathcock, theft of property I;

• Guy Coleman Wynn, possession of controlled substance;

• Robert Aaron Williams, Murder;

• Jimmy Lee Williams, breaking and entering a vehicle;

• Trenton Rayborn, Expired tag, speeding,aggravated speeding, no tag, criminal negligent homicide, possession of controlled substance, two counts of no seat belt, two counts of no insurance, three counts of driving while revoked;

• Christopher Dortch, possession of a controlled substance;

• Kevin Lee Dean, sex offender registration notification act violation;

• Frances Schrader, burglary I;

• Tikeria Dashae Wiggins, Criminal Mischief I;

• Patrick David Griffis, receiving stolen property II,

• Demetrions Hydell Baldwin, Fraudulent use of credit card;

• Ursha Kathina McDonald, assault II;

• Jeffery Lee Case, distribution of controlled substance;

• Alivn D. Cunningham, possession of controlled substance;

• Tristen Cole Neal, drug trafficking;

• Justin Blackmon, theft of property II;

• John Cragin, possession of controlled substance;

• Charles Rackard, possession of controlled substance;

• Jaquan Powell, trafficking;

• Anthony Ward, possession of a controlled substance;

• Gwendolyn Mosley, theft of property I;

• Taja Neal, receiving stolen property I,

• Derrick Dixon, possession of controlled substance;

• Carlos Hall, burglary III;

• Beauford Smith, breaking and entering of vehicle;

• Amanda Jay, theft of property and fraudulent use of credit card;

• Thomas Robinson, theft of property II;

• Lee Watson, possession of controlled substance;

• Billy McCaster, two counts of possession of controlled substance;

• Jerry King, possession of controlled substance;

• Dashon Stallworth, Rape I;

• Starr Turner, possession of controlled substance;

• Jamie Shramek, possession of controlled substance;

• Dustin Lord, possession of controlled substance;

• Daphne Powers, possession of controlled substance;

• Torris Richardson, assault II;

• Kenny Shane Johnson, possession of controlled substance;

• Angelia Trawick, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Wilbur Williams, theft by deception II;

• Frank Johnson, rape I;

• Mariah Campbell, possession of controlled substance;

• Eric Davis, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Michael wright,possession of controlled substance;

• Ava Lewis, manufacturing of controlled substance;

• John Baker, possession of controlled substance;

• Anthony Bradley, possession of controlled substance;

• Steven Essix, possession of controlled substance;

• Gwendolyn Smith, obstructing justice;

• Monica Bradley, theft of property I;

• Jacqueline McMurray, theft of property II;

• Scotty Hammac , trafficking;

• Quincy Nearer, Unemployment comp;

• Phillip Stimen, sex offender registration notification act;

• Ronald Thawley, UPFI II;

• Allen Anderson, Robbery I;

• James Baxley, manufacturing of controlled substance;

• Alisha Bradley, possession of controlled substance;

• Winston Bryan, possession of controlled substance;

• Donald Goff, burglary III;

• Johnita Howard, theft of property II;

• Lolita Thomas, possession of controlled substance;

• Tracey golden, possession of controlled substance;

• Alfred Sharp, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Roderick Watkins, domestic violence- strangulation;

• Cedrick Poindexter, burglary III;

• Jonathan F Taylor, Jr., willful abuse of a child;

• Ruguone Davis, possession of controlled substance;

• Angela Parker, fraudulent use of a credit card;

• Donta Russell, assault II;

• Leonard Conway, possession of controlled substance;

• Dedric Peters; distribution of a controlled substance;

• Keshia Curry, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Steven Joyner, possession of controlled substance;

• Vanessa Samuel, theft of property II;

• Joshua Thompson, theft of property II;

• Lisa Nelson, possession of controlled substance;

• Richard Mitchell, sex offender registration notification act;

• Jessica Rigsby, possession of controlled substance;

• Diane Garciano, fraudulent use of credit card;

• Margie Knowles, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Dayvon Samuel, escape I,

• Douglas Newman, possession with intent to distribute;

• Aretha Andrews, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Robert Evans, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Sharon White, possession of controlled substance;

• Belinda Brown, inmate in possession of cell phone;

• Ashlion McCants, possession of a controlled substance;

• Jessica Carroll, two counts of theft of property II;

• Eric Mitchell, burglary I;

• Allison Adams, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Sonya Frazier possession of controlled substance;

• Jacqueline Rolin, possession of controlled substance;

• Nicholas Frazier, possession of controlled substance;

• Magan Gentry, assault II;

• Sherry Jordan, possession of controlled substance;

• Michael McCreary, sex offender registration notification act;

• Malcolm Packer, inmate in possession of cell phone;

• Brooklyn Burtram, possession of controlled substance;

• Bacari Robinson, trafficking;

• Krysten Baggett, distribution of controlled substance;

• Terry Hardy, possession of marijuana I,

• Dexter Williams manufacturing of controlled substance;

• Lanisha McKanney, promoting prison contraband II;

• Jimmy Jackson, possession of controlled substance;

• Wayne Martin, driving while intoxicated misd.;

• John Crawley,impersonating a police officer;

• Clayton Felder, rape II;

• Latoya Simmons, theft of property II;

• Nefertiti Rogers, Criminal Mischief I;

• Joni Burkett, possession of controlled substance;

• Icela Hosey, inmate in possession of cell phone;

• Laurel clayton, possession of controlled substance;

• Katreal Johnson, burglary III;

• Sierra Redmond, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Desjhaun Walker, theft of property I;

• Darian Frye, domestic violence II – stalking;

• Barbara Huckabaa, manufacturing of a controlled substance;

• Morgan Peacock, theft by fraudulent leasing;

• Ricco Brook, burglary III;

• Darrell Brown, robbery I;

• Quentin Smedley, possession of controlled substance and attempt to commit a controlled substance crime;

• Fredrick Williams, possession of controlled substance w intent to distribute;

• Anthony Taylor, possession of controlled substance;

• Veronica McGhee, financial exploitation;

• Anthony McCants, assault I;

• Jeffrey Pate, possession of controlled substance;

• Patti Qualls, sex offender registration notification act;

• Jeremy Hatfield, possession of controlled substance;

• Jerel Johnson, domestic violence- strangulation;

• Michael McCall, distribution of controlled substance;

• Lydia Johnson, possession of controlled substance;

• Kaylie Bishop, possession of controlled substance;

• James Goodley, Jr., possession of controlled substance;

• Shannon Moreau, manufacturing of controlled substance;

• Marion Biggs, possession of controlled substance;

• Freda Williams, possession of controlled substance;