Land transactions Oct 10-16

Published 12:59pm Monday, December 5, 2011

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 10-16:

Nelson G. Dantzler and Dorothy J. Dantzler to Duy Anh Ho, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Earl McCall to Jimmy Kennedy and Darcy Kennedy, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jeanne Scharnitzky to St. Stephens Episcopal Church, Lot 143-170, Block G-1.

Joshua A. Robinson and Emily P. Robinson to Phillip L. Parker and Ruth J. Parker, part of Lot 14 and all of Lot 15, Block 4, Edgewood Park Subdivision.

Alexander Laird and Leigh Anne Russell Jones to Donald Ray Weaver and Peggy Weaver, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Lynette Schrock Penner to David Joel Miller and Amber Faith Miller, part of Lots 6 and 7, Block 1, Glendale Subdivision, Atmore.

Alexander Laird Jones and Leigh Anne Russell Jones to Grampian Investments LLC, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

T and S Tentals LLC to Thomas Pettis, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Alex W. Feagin to Carolyn A. Feagin and Alex W. Feagin, three parcels of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 12 East and Lot 1 and part of Lot 2, Block 2, Jackson Heights Addition, Brewton.

Carolyn A. Feagin to Kathy Feagin, three parcels of land in Sectio 10, Township 2 North, Range 12 East and Lot 1 and part of Lot 2, Block 2, Jackson Heights Addition, Brewton.

Pauline R. Kirby and William E. Kirby to Kathryn K. Williams, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Frances Pauline Ivey to Linda L. Daugherty, Linda Ivey Capps, and Larry R. Ivey, Lots 5 and 6, Block 1, Ranking Subdivision, Brewton.

Shannon Haveard to Mary Elizabeth Dantzler and Steven Guy Dantzler, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Lois Brown, Morris Thomas, Linda Roby, Linda Jean Hall, Clara T. Sellers, Eddie Lee Thomas, and Willie Neal Thomas to Carolyn C.

Kennedy, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 North.

Roy Baggett, Evie Baggett, Martinville Baptist Church, and

Martinville Mission to Eddie Nall, Gary Langford, Danny White and Escambia Baptist Association.

Jon Braden Still to Terrell H. Still and Stephanie H. Still, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Calvin Cooper and Maecelia Cooper to Calvin Cooper, Maecelia Cooper,

Rethea Arlene Hoomes and Maegen Leann Parker, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Calvin Cooper and Maecelia Cooper to Rethea Arlene Hoomes and Rachel Annette Hollington, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North Range 9 East.

Calvin Cooper and Maecelia Cooper to Calvin Cooper, Maecelia Cooper,Rachel Annette Hollington, Mallory Nicole Hollington and Emma Rae Hollington, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Jessie Louis Fountain to Kenneth Jackson and Darryl Jackson, Lot 7, Boykin Subdivision.

Sue Wilson to Eric M. Barnes, two parcels of land in Section 27, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Oct. 10-16:

Jimmy Kennedy and Darcy Kennedy to Earl McCall, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 10.

Phillip L. Parker and Ruth J. Parker to MERS and BankTrust, 1503 McMillan Avenue, Brewton.

Michelle A. Edwards and Tracy E. Edwards to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 596 Dugout Lane, Atmore.

Anber Faith Miller and David Joel Miller to United Bank, Part of Lots 5 and 7, Block 1, Glendale Subdivision, Atmore.

Grampian Investments LLC to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Deborah Reiss Bell to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 110 Fairway Drive, Brewton.

Andrew Paul Clark and Jennifer Clark to Wells Fargo Bank, 1303 Escambia Avenue, Brewton.

Floyd J. Davis and Kelley J. Davis to Wells Fargo Bank, 257 Jays Lane, Brewton.

Miller McGowan to BankTrust, a parcel of land in Juniper Creek Fishing Village, Brewton.

Malcolm Keith Martin and Amanda Rochel Martin to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Miriam M. McDanel and Ronald R. McDaniel to Regions Bank, 285 Juniper Creek Drive, Brewton.

Shinora L. Redmond to Alabama Housing Finace Authority, 201 4th Ave., Atmore.

Tony Lamar Lambeth and Louise Johnson Lambeth to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 929 Richmond Ave,, Pollard.

Marina L. Thompson and Bruce B. Thompson to First Exchange Bank, 511 Belleville Ave., Brewton.

Terrell Harlan Still and Stephanie H. Still to Jon Braden Still, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Cameron Boechner and Wesley J. Wenger to United Bank, Lots 12-14, Block B, Eastland Addition, Atmore.

Editor's Picks