Land transactions Nov. 28-Dec. 4

Published 9:44am Thursday, January 19, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 28-Dec. 4:

Alman L. Thompson to Cody Nelson Sells and Jessica Kate Sells, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
Jimmie Keith Johnson and Deborah Watson Johnson to Jimmie Keith Johnson, two parcels of land in Section 32, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Carolyn A. Wilson to Norman Miller, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Paulette Warren to Guy W. Oliver, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Susan A. Patrick and Donald Ray Patrick to Jeff Dylon Pace, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jarrett W. Dykes and Rebekah A. Dykes, to Rebekah A. Dykes and Herman Wayne Dykes, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.

John S. Bondurant to Bill Dobbins Homes Inc., a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

James A. Lovell to Tommy R. Taylor to B. Kathleen Grisham, three parcels of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Kenneth Blanton to Sherry Digmon and Myrna Monroe, Lots 14 and 15, Block 8, Moore Subdivision, Atmore.

Kenneth Fred James to Keith Godbolt, Lot 8, Block 3, Woodrow Park Addition, East Brewton.

Bill Dobbins Homes Inc. to Judd E. Lambeth and Shana Marie Lambeth, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.
Suntrust Mortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Dwight Curtis Johnson and Benna Kay Johnson to Ruby Carnez Johnson Cutts, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Marie White Butler, Ovies F. White Jr., Rosilind W. Brymer and Sue White Butler to Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 8 East,

John L. Marshall and Jenette Marshall to Brenda F. Kelly, part of Lot 2, Pine Burr Subdivision, Flomaton.

William Donald Smith, Annie J. Smith, and Susan Collen Smith Katsuki to William Donald Smith, parcels of land in Sections 9 and 4, Township 2 North, Range 13 East; Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 13 East; and Section 27, Township 2 North Range 10 East.

Karisky Samuel, Christopher Samuel, Briana Samuel, Karen Samuel, Dianah Samuel and Richel Dewayne Samuel to Herman Wayne Dykes, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association, to Thomas Henderson, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 28-Dec. 4:

William E. Bryant and Tri Co Electric Company to United Bank, Lots 1 and 2, Block 2, Moore Addition, Flomaton.

Mary C. Pitts, Mary S. Jackson and Byrnes Pitts to Branch Banking and Trust Company, two parcels of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Coleman M. Wallace Sr., and Katrina Wallace to MERS and Freedom Direct Corporation, 227 Maplewood Drive, Atmore.

Raymond F. Lynn Jr. and Susan Lynn to JP Morgan Chase Bank, two parcels of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Greg W. Petty and Anne H. Petty to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1815 Longleaf Road, Atmore.

Jessica Raye Kelley and Jason Floyd Kelley to 21st Mortgage Corporation, 2782 Smith Road, Castleberry.

Michael B. McDowell and Evelyn T. McDowell to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 173 McDowell Lane, Brewton.

Todd A. Ray and Heather J. Ray to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 204 Spruce Ave., Brewton.

Louise McNabb to Jane Williams, Ella Anderson and Louise McNabb,  parcel of land in Section 22, Township 2 North, Range 11 East.

Jeff Dylon Pace and Tava R. Pace to First Exchange Bank, 115 Riddle Road, Brewton.

Melanie C. Miller to APCI Federal Credit Union, 400 Florida St., East Brewton.

Denbray N. Archie and Jean M. Archie to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 100 Gray St., Atmore.

Kathleen B, Grisham and Tommy R. Taylor to First National Bank and Trust, 77 Magic Ave., Atmore.

Myrna Monroe and Sherri Digmon to First National Bank and Trust, 209
Marshall Ave., Atmore.

Keith Godbolt to BankTrust, 222 Forrest Ave., East Brewton.

Jude E. Lambeth and Shana Marie Lambeth to BankTrust, 11827 Foshee Road, Brewton.

James Randall Deatheridge and Tammi Deatheridge to Branch Banking and
Trust Company, 500 Wilson St., Brewton.

Brenda F. Kelly to Alabama Bank, 1748 College St., Flomaton.

ALS Properties LLC to First Exchange Bank, 1421 Douglas Ave., Brewton.

Gregory O. Carter and Rhonda B. Carter to Branch Banking and Trust
Company, 112 Spuce Ave., Brewton.

Clarence W. Joyner and Mathilde Yvonee Joyner, 1113 Dailey St., East Brewton.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks

Self