Land transaction April 2-8

Published 12:15pm Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 2-8:

Cecil S. Coleman to Glenn R. English Jr., Lynesha K. Hixton English, Lots 21 and 22, Block 2, Highland Park Addition, Atmore.

Belinda J. Howard to Jason Siler, a parcel of land in Section 36 Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Claudette Dailey to Wayne Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Fonda Louisa Poelinitz, Vernnell E. Ward and Bety W. Rembert to Wayne Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range  East.

Sharon Owens to Wayne Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 20 Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Mary L. Lynn to George Poole, a parcel of land in Section 7, Townshi 1 North, Range 6 East.

First National Bank and Trust, First National Bank of Atmore, Thomas R. Kirby Sr., and Ruth H. Kirby to Patricia K. Eddins, Thomas R.

Kirby Jr. and David M. Kirby, Lot 7, Block 1, East Grove Addition, Atmore.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Morris Ropp and Norma Ropp, a parcel of land on Cloverdale Road, Atmore.

Shaun Donovan and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Diana K. Nefzer, Lot 21, Block 1, Gordon Subdivision, Canoe.

Dan Steven Martin and Mitzi M. Thomas to Frances E. Baggett, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Aubrey G. Sellers and Jacqueline Minor Sellers to Steven A. Royal, Lot 9, Block 3, Partial Replat of Patterson Park Subdivision, Atmore.

Marshall D. Smith and Beth L. Smith to Thaihee K. Staples, part of Lots 3 and 4, and all of Lots 5 and 6, Block 15, 11th Subdivision, Atmore.

Frances G. Fowler and Willie R. Fowler to Willie Ray Fowler, a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Aaron Edward Salter and Angela Moye to Jennifer Lynn Salter and Clinton Edward Salter, 16 acres of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Aaron Edward Salter and Angela Moye to Angela Moye, parcels of land in Sections 3 and 4, Township 2, North 10.

Jonathan Chad Morton and John Morton II to Jonathan Chad Morton, parcels of land in Sections 23 and 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.

Jonathan Chad Morton and John Morton II to Angelia Diane Messmer and Jonathan Chad Morton, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.

Jonathan Chad Morton and John Morton II to Charlotte Grant and

Jonathan Chad Morton, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.

Jonathan Chad Morton and John Morton II to Angelia Diane Morton, parcels of land in Sections 23 and 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of April 2-8:

Glenn R. English Jr. and Lynesha K. English to MERS and Mortgage America, Inc., 129 Highland Ave., Atmore.

Douglas M. Kaiser Jr. to First National Bank and Trust, a parcel o land at Ewing Drive and Taylor Circle, Atmore.

William E. Rolin and Sandra W. Rolin to First National Bank and Trust, Lot 9, Stokley Plantation Subdivision, Atmore.

Mason W. Stabler and Deborah A. Stabler to State Farm Bank FSB, 606 East Pine Street, Atmore.

Mazie K. Hadley to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Mazie K. Hadley to Metlife Home Loans, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Frances E. Baggett to United Bank, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

George F. Armentor and Jacqueline S. Armentor to Regions Bank, 290 Cool Creek Road, Atmore.

Joe L. Ellington to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 111 Foxtrot Lane, Brewton.

Ronnie D. Higdon and Sonya Higdon to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 3898 Old Foshee Road, Flomaton.

Theihee K. Staples and Katiany Staples to Primelending, parts of Lots 3 and 4 and all of Parts 5 and 5, Block 15m Eleventh Subdivision.

Paul N. Smmith and Janice J. Smith to Wells Fargo Bank, 615 Evergree Ave., Brewton.

Dennis G. Sharpe and Janet F. Sharpe to Wells Fargo Bank, 204 Oa Ridge Court, Brewton.

Donna K. Coleman and Jerry D. Coleman to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 1105 Knowles Road, Flomaton.

Lego Properties LLC to First Exchange Bank, 107 West Underwood St., and 3574 Pea Ridge Road, Brewton.

Editor's Picks