Land transactions, July 2-8

Published 4:53pm Saturday, August 25, 2012

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 2-8.

Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes to Pineville Timber Company, LLC, several parcels of land.

Carol Carmichael and Elvin R. Carmichael to Roy J. Fisher, Lots 1 and 2, Block D, Sherwood Forest Addition, Brewton.

BankTrust and Harry A. Luscher Jr. to BankTrust and Camille L. Luscher, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

City of East Brewton to The Broadway Group LLC, Lot 4, Block 2, W.K. Mayo Addition, East Brewton.

Bill Dobbins Homes Inc. to Grady L. Barnes, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

David M. West and Sheryl P. West to Stacey Strawbridge, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to 3F and N LLC, a parcel of land on Pensacola Avenue, Atmore.

Cathy Hadley, Cathy D. Hunter and James Hadley to Danny E. Lane, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Donald Lamar Norsworthy to Don Jackson and Marshall Jackson, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Feaster and Sons Oil Distribution to Margaret A. Mahoney and Lonnie L. Mixon, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Sir Lloyd Williams, Gleniece Simone Williams Daniel Lufate Williams Jr. and Chandra Nary to Brandon Coots, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Patrick D. Hymes, Sarah E. Kuhn, Marilyn M. Hynes Quintanilla, Ryan J. Hynes, Andrew Hynes and Kevin M. Hynes to Gregory E. Wiggins and Sherry E. Wiggins, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Jacob Carlton and Kelly Carlton to Gerald R. Faircloth and Tiffany D. Faircloth, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

United Bank to Ram C. Moolani and Jean W. Moolani, Lots 1 and 2, Block 3, Eighth Subdivision, Atmore.

John Shiver Jr. to Martha S. Walker, Lots 22, 23, 24, and 25, Block F. Greenlawns Addition, Atmore.

Southern Family Markets of Atmore LLC to Store SPE Belle, LLC, parcels of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 6 East and in Section 16, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Red Mountain Timberco IV LLC to Springwood Timberlands LLC, parcels of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 5 East and three parcels in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

United Bank to The Greater Escambia Council for the Arts, part of Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block 10, original plat of Atmore.

Michael Goolsby and Richard Hawthorne to Lawson E. Goolsby and Jill O. Goolsby, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Cassandra Culliver and Lucille Johnson to Avant Vault Service LLC, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of July 2-8.

Danny P. Weaver and Katherine M. Weaver to Wells Fargo Bank, 117 Jewel Lane, Brewton.

Pineville Timber Company LLC to Town Country National Bank, several parcels of land.

Pineville Timber Company LLC to Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes, several parcels of land. Roy J. Fisher to Beach Community, Lots 1 and 2, Block D, Sherwood Forest Addition, Brewton.

Robert Lewis Najor and Leigh G. Najor to Cindy Fleming, Lot 27, Second Alexander Heights Addition, Brewton.

Broadway Group LLC to Keystone Bank, a parcel of land on Forest Avenue, Brewton.

Grady L. Barnes to MERS and Platinum Mortgage Inc., 1624 Old Atmore Road, Flomaton.

Chester W. Lamb to MERS and Home Mortgage of America Inc., 291 U.S. 31, Atmore.

Burl F. Phillips to MERS and Home Mortgage of America Inc., 10440 Jack Springs Road, Atmore.

Tiffany D. Faircloth and Gerald D. Faircloth to Wells Fargo Bank, 4814 Poarch Road, Atmore.

Ram C. Moolani and Jean W. Moolani to United Bank, 124 and 126 North Maine St., Atmore.

Greater Escambia  Council for the Arts to United Bank, 100 South Trammell St., Atmore.
.

Editor's Picks