Land transactions, Nov. 12-18

Published 10:30am Wednesday, January 2, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 12-18.

Springwood Timberlands LLC to David L. Womack and Janet H. Womack, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Springwood Timberlands LLC to Kevin B. Holland and Rachel W. Holland, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Roderick Wade Godner Jr. to Roderick Wade Goodner Jr., Reliance Trust Company, EMB Trust, Janah Goodner Cohen and Randall Montgomery Goodner, several parcels of land in Sections 26 and 14, Township 1 North, Range 10, 11 and 12 East.

Mary Belle Bray to Denise B. Carlee, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township ! North, Range 13 East.

Robert Maxwell, Eddie Nall and Danny White to Elbert Brown, Shefford Burkett and Harold Peacock, two parcels of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

D.M. Golden to D. Marcus Golden Farm Inc., a parcel of land in Section 22, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Wiley Fairchild, John M. Fairchild, Mark A. Fairchild and Wiley Jean Fairchild to Wiley Jean Fairchild Noel, John Martin Fairchild, Mark Anthony Fairchild, B.R. Noel and Joe Donnell, parcels of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 6 and 8 East.  Devan Holmes to Aaron D. Watson, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

United Bank to Mauricio E. Linares and Angela Rivas, Lot 12, Block 10, Original Plat of Atmore.

William H. Atkeison and John G. Atkeison to Sarah Atkeison, Lot 28 and part of Lot 29, Block 3, Moore Addition, Atmore.  Allen D. Wells and Sandy C. Wells to Rickey E. McGhee and Ariel Star McGhee, two parcels of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

June M. McGougin to Brock Holt and Stacey Holt, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

June M. McGougin to Monte McGougin and Melanie McGougin, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  Brock Holt and Stacey Holt to June M. McGougin a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Nell McDonald and Ebie Nell McDonald to Cleveland Leo McDonald, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Michael Lamar Haveard and 177 Enterprises LLC to Valerie A. Konter, Lot 5, Block 2, Denard Lambeth Addition, Atmore.  H B and K Properties LLC, H B and K Joint Venture, Xavier A. Hartmann III, J. Earl Blackman Jr., B. Vance Kilgore, Sally S. Wagner, Ila delois Spivey and Dennis E. Sherrin to H B and K Properties LLC, a parcel of land on Sowell Street, Brewton.

Commissioner of the State Land to Marshelle D. Whittle, Lots 7 and 8, Block 4, Cruit and Maxwell Addition, Atmore.  Hoover Brown and Helen Brown to Richardo Johnson and Valerie Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Mitchell C. White and Gina M. White to Maple Properties LLC, part of Lots 4 and 5, Block 2, Third Addition, Cloverdale Subdivision, Atmore.  Aaron Rackard to Aaron Rackard and Betty Rackard, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Bill Rackard and Betty Rackard to Bill Rackard and Betty Rackard, Lot 8, Block 4, Western Addition, Atmore.

Joseph Earl Fore and Mary Joyce Fore to Joseph Randall Fore, parcels of land in Sections 8 and 11, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Joseph Earl Fore and Mary Joyce Fore to Joseph Randall Fore and Richard Earl Fore, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Joseph Earl Fore to Richard Earl Fore, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

FSB Cenlar to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Lot 12, Block 1, McRae Street Addition, Atmore.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Isaac Manzano Cardoza and Martha Ocampo Sanchez, Lot 12, Block 1, McRae Street Addition, Atmore.  Andrew T. McGhee and Amanda W. McGhee to Derrick L. McGhee, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Nov. 12-18.

David L. Womack and Janet H. Womack to First South Farm Credit, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Kevin B. Holland and Rachel W. Holland to Alabama AG Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Timothy Eric Adams to James P. McCormick and David J. Adkison, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Jennifer Owens Turk and Thomas V. Turk to JPMorgan Chase Bank, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Vincilles Locke and Annie Voncile Locke to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Voncilles Locke and Annie Voncile Locke to MERS, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Mauricio Linares and Angela Rivas to United Bank, Lot 12, Block 10, Original Plat of Atmore.

Sarah Atkeison to John F. Atkeison, Lot 28 and part of Lot 29, Block 3, Moore Addition, Atmore.

Brock Holt and Stacey Holt to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 6568 Appleton Road, Brewton.

James E. Cannon and Audrey M. Cannon to Cadence Bank, 24719 U.S. 29, Andalusia.  Edward M. Knowles Sr. and Edna G. Knowles to MERS and Embrace Home Loans Inc., 1604 Brookwood Drive, Brewton.

Isaac Manzano Cardoza and Martha Ocampo Sanchez to Larry Lassiter and Helen Lassiter, Lot 12, Block 1, McRae Street Addition, Atmore.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

No responses to “Land transactions, Nov. 12-18”

Editor's Picks