Land transactions, Dec. 10-16

Published 10:56am Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 10-16.

Rebekah C. Fore, Rebekah C. Mize and Ronald Charles Fore to William G.  Simmons and Gwendolyn D. Simmons, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Wynette Coleman to Tobey L. Anthony, two parcels of land in Section 2, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Timothy L. Dixon and Thelma Elaine Dixon to Tommy Sundy and Doris Sundy, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Miles L. Hart Jr. to Valarie J. Hart and Anna H. Whitehead, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 3 North, Range 13 East.  Bennie H. Cofield Jr. and Brenda Cofield to Richard R. Carnley, part of Lot 13, Block A, Ross Addition, Flomaton.  Debbie Jean Burns and Thomas Burns to Paul Michael Byler and Damaris R. Byler, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Magnolia Belle Data Systems to BankTrust, Lot 1, 2, 3 and 4, Block 2, Rankin Subdivision, Brewton.

Broadway Group LLC to IRETT East Brewton DG LLC, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Cole D. Norton and Caitlin A. Norton to Cody E. Norton and Anna P.

Norton, Lots 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block 6, 10th Subdivision, Atmore.  Dana M. Craft, Dana N. McKenzie and Harold D. Craft to Dana M. Craft and Harold D. Craft, Lot 21, Weaver Addition 2, East Brewton.  Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association and Sirote and Purmutt PC to George Jackson and Andrea Jackson, Lots 52 and 53, Second Alexander Heights Addition, Brewton.  Angela D. Stephens and Angela D. Hayles to James Allen Bethea and Janet Melissa Bethea, Lot 14, Nokomis Hills Subdivision.  Shawn Palmer and Sheila Palmer to Peter J. Riley and Regina D. Riley, a parcel of land in Section 25, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.  First National Bank and Trust to RIGE LLC, part of Lot 7, Block 7, 7th Subdivision, Atmore.

Tom Recore to David Herndon and Robyn Herndon, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.  James Burt Brown to Charles Michael Wolfe and Dianna K. Wolfe, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 3 North, Range 12 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 10-16.

Janet Swift, Jase P. Beasley and Lauren W. Beasley to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 1520 Grubbs Street, Atmore.

William G. Simmons and Gwendolyn D. Simmons to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 242 Van Hoosen Road, Flomaton.  Tobey L. Anthony and Mary Anthony to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage, 917 Jernigan Road, Brewton.

Marshall D. Smith and Beth L. Smith to United Bank, part of Lot 30 and all of Lots 31 and 32, Block 4, Highland Park, Second Addition, Atmore.

IRETT East Brewton LLC to JPMorgan Chase Bank National, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  George A. Jackson III and Andrea Jackson to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 114 Robin Drive, Brewton.  Wesley S. Allen to Escambia County Bank, 22229 U.S. 31, Flomaton.  David Herndon and Robyn Herndon to Charles D. Herndon and Jean Herndon, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

Kyle L. Null Jr. and Chasity Null II to MERS and Suntrust Mortgage Inc., 203 Ballard Street, East Brewton.

Ronnie Farrish and Linda Gail Farrish to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 205 Garrett Road, Brewton.

Editor's Picks