Land transactions, Dec. 17-23

Published 11:43am Wednesday, February 13, 2013

 Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 24-30.

Thomas C. Couture and Donna C. Couture to Jeffery W. Castleberry and Kelli A. Castleberry, Lots 40 and 41, Second Alexander Heights Additiion, Brewton.

Ann Huff Bryant to Catherine Ann Bryant Beasley, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  Ann Huff Bryant to Kimberly Lynn Bryant Jackson, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.  Ann Huff Bryant to Michael Douglas Bryant, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Samuel McCall Kelly and B. Peggy Kelly to Sean A. Kelly, two parcels of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East; and Lots 24, 25 and 26, Country Club of Brewton Subdivision, Phase Four.  Charlene King, Charlene Thomas and Jenapher Henley to Alton Kayle King, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.  Clevie E. Martin to William E. Martin, two parcels of land in Section 11, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Clevie E. Martin to Cosby H. Martin Jr., Loretta M. Davidson and William E. Martin, two parcels of land in Section 11, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Shaun Donovan and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Craig M. Turner, Lot 4, Block 1, Sixth Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.  First Alabama Bank and Trust to Allen Walston, part of Lots 13 and 14, Block 1, Eighth Subdivision, Atmore.

Springwood Timberlands LLC to David W. Daniel, David L. Daniel and Lucinda W. Daniel, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Jerry M. Kelly Sr. to Heather Kelly Picardi, several parcels of land in Section 3, Township 9 North, Range 8 East; and in Sections 21 and 27, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Jerry M. Kelly Sr. to Jerry M. Kelly Jr.; parcels of land in Sections 34 and 30, Township 3 North, Range 9 East; and in Sections 12, 13 and 24, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.

Lena B. Floyd and Jeff H. Floyd to Edward Floyd and Floyd Brothers LLC, parcels of land in Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Clark P. Wooten and Willonease Wooten to Bobby Clark Wooten, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.  William A. Hudwon to Elizabeth Gaye Cooey, a parcel of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

David Lee Wilson, Linda Jean Crews and Susan Elizabeth Stein to Charles burton Ritchie, Lots 7, 8 and part of 6 and 9, Block 2, Glendale Subdivision, Atmore; and part of Lot 1, Block 2, J.E. McCoy’s First Addition, Atmore.

Lois Crook and Sylvester Crook to Lois Crook, Lots 6 and 7, Lincoln Park Subdivision and seven parcels of land in Section 26, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Kate Finlay Lavelle, Marion Leigh Faircloth, Emily Follin Smith and Robert Russell Smith Jr. to State of Alabama, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Cedar Creek Land and Timber to State of Alabama, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Edward F. Barnett Sr. and Carol O. Barnett to Johnny Colbert and Lynette Colbert, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Marshall P. Craver III and Ellen Graver Bailey to Bank of Brewton, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.  Patricia K. Eddins and Thomas R. Kirby Jr. to David M. Kirby, Lot 7, Block 1, East Grove Addition, Atmore.

Arnold H. Mack to Chandler Scott Mack, Jonathan David Mack and Jay Allen Mack, parcels of land in Section 35, Township 3 North, Range 4 East; Sections 1 and 2, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.; and in Section 35, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.
Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Dec. 17-23.

Jeffery W. Castleberry and Kelli A. Castleberry to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 109 Robin Drive, Brewton.  Leland Coy Lambeth and Katie Lynette Lambeth to Reverse Mortgage USA Inc. and United States of America, 6253 Upper Creek Road, Flomaton.  Leland Coy Lambeth and Katie Lynette Lambeth to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 6253 Upper Creek Road, Flomaton.  John Pierre Mathieu Jr. and Kathy K. Mathieu to JPMorgan Chase, part of Lot 7 and all of Lot 8, Block B, Meaderwood Subdivision, Brewton.  Robert F. Harrell and Carolyn M. Harrell to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 939 Childress Road, Atmore.

Shirley A. Brown to First South Farm Credit, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.  Stephanie Warren and Robbie Warren to MERS and CitiBank, 160 Scott Road, Brewton.

Elizabeth Gaye Cooey to William A. Hudson, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Matthew Lynn Fullmore and Morgan Ashleigh Fillmore to BankTrust, 1054 Snider Road, Brewton.

Robert John McClelland, Rebecca Gail McClelland, Robert Dale McClelland and Christopher John McClelland to Bank of Brewton, a parcels of land in Sections 24 and 25, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Editor's Picks