Land records, Jan. 14-20

Published 9:30am Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 14-20.

Spontaneous Investments Inc. to Odd Properties LLC, part of Lots 3 and 4, Block 5, Original Plat of Atmore.

Lawana Gail Shelly, Lalanda Craig and James Erwin Grantham to Jerrell D. Cain and Joanna D. Cain, two parcels of land in Section 25, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Ron A. Taylor to Mable M. Taylor, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Edwin Graves to Stephanie Agerton, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

James H. Smith and Rhonda Smith to Brenda Boutwell and Mary Pilcher, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Harold Q Wilson and Sherry G. Wilson to Quinton C. Rowell and Deborah L. Rowell, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Laverne S. Evans to Susan Rebecca Carpenter to Debra Elaine Willis, a parcel of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

JJPMorgan Chase Bank National to Ashley B. Gafford, two parcels of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.  Robert Earl Madden, Shirley G. Madden and Shirley Madden to Damon Godwin and Amy Hart Godwin, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

H. Eugene Pettis and Sandra W. Pettis to H. Eugene Pettis and Sandra W. Pettis, parcels of land in Section 12, Township 2 North, Range 8 East and in Section 8, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.  Valerie Crawford to Willie Mae McDowell, Lot 5, Second Addition to Freemanville.

Stephen H. Pugh and Camille A. Pugh to Camille A. Pugh, six parcels of land in Section 5, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.  Rondal P.

Howell and Margaret Ann Howell to Robert Lance Howell and Wendy Owens Howell, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Robert Lance Howell to Robert Howell and Timothy Rondal Howell, a parcel of land in Section 3, Townshi 1 North, Range 9 East.  Robert Lance Howell, Wendy Owens Howell and Wendy Owens Neal to Rondal P. Howell and Margaret Ann Howell, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Rondal P. Howell and Margaret Ann Howell to Robert Lance Howell and Wendy Owens Howell, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Mary Agnes Madison to Benjamin H. Watson and Linda J. Watson, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 3 North, Range 8 East, Gwin Michael Hendricks and Clifford Britton Hendricks to Gwin Michael Hendricks and Clifford Britton Hendricks, Lot 25, part of Lot 24, and Lots 16 and 17, Block 2, Highland Park Addition, Atmore, and a parcel of land in Section 6, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.  Gloria H. Hall to Gwin Michael Hendricks and Clifford Britton Hendricks, Lot 25 and part of Lot 24, Block 2, Highland Park Addition, Atmore.

Joseph F. Watson III to Mary Lee Watson, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Maureen D. Edwards, John T. Douglas, Lillian Maureen Edwards and Robert Jackson Oneil II to Douglas Properties LLC, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 3 North, Range 12 East.

Lillian Maureen Edwards, John Douglas Oneil, Robert Jackson Oneil III, John T. Douglas and Maureen D. Edwards to Douglas Properties LLC, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.  Phillip Melvin Pettis and Lucy R. Pettis to Mary E. Dortch, Lots 7, 8, 9 and 10, Block 1, Bud Tucker Addition, East Brewton.  Melissa Sims to Terry Oneil Sims, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

Terry Oneil Sims to Francheska R. Gregson,  a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.

Ellander Roberts to Taneakio N. Roberts, a parcel of land on Jack Springs Road, Atmore.

Martha H. Baker to Anthony D. Rolin, two parcels of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.

Neita S. Smith, Roger Dale Smith and William Glenn Smith to Edward McAnally, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Cody E. Norton and Anna P. Norton to Robert R. Davis, Lots 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, Block 6, Tenth subdivision, Atmore.

Audregene M. Barnes to Douglas Wayne Barnes and James Richard Barnes, a parcel of land on Eighth Avenue, Atmore.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Jan. 14-20.

Odd Properties LLC, Howar G. Miller and Tracy B. Miller to Spontaneous Investments Inc., property on Nashville Avenue, Atmore.  John B. Barnett III and Rebecca L. Barnett to MERS and BankTrust, 60 Fishing Village Circle, Brewton.

Roy L. Stoker to MERS and American Advisors Group, 38 Stoker Road, Atmore.  Roy L. Stoker to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.  HB and K Properties LLC to IberiaBank, 311 Sowell Street, Brewton.  Brenda Boutwell to Mary E. Pilcher, two parcels of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Otis Payne to Bank of America, 207 Granberry Street, Brewton.  Paula M. Megginson to MERS and Alabama Bank, 2109 Wildwood Drive, Brewton, James E. Barnhill to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 649 Jack Springs Road, Atmore.

Swift Lumber Inc. to Branch Banking and Trust Company, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.  Ashley B.

Gafford to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 110 Van Hoosen Road, Flomaton.

James C. Turk and Ashley Turk to MERS and Platinum Mortgage Inc., 217 Homewood Drive, Huxford.

Joseph E. Ryals and Theresa Defee Ryals to BankTrust, 350 Old Hwy. 31, Flomaton.  Barbara L. Cannon to Escambia Bank, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Kenneth Stallworth and Rachel L. Stallworth to JPMorgan Chase Bank, 101 Lane Avenue, Brewton.

Richard Steele and Anna Steele to MERS and CitiBank, 186 Indian Lane, Brewton.  Johnathon M. Gatewood and Hila M. Gatewood to Okaloosa County Teachers Federal Credit Union, 1622 Old Roanch Road, Wing.

Alabma Highway 21

Three vehicles

Sunday, March 3, 10:15 a.m.

9.4 mile marker

2002 Toyota Culver Jamie Daniel, Auburn, not injured

2011 Dodge, Brittany English, Uriah, injured 12-12-86 black female
passenger injured, Don Taylor, 1-18-2013

Joseph Lavaughn Ledkins, Atmore, not injured 2002 Chevrolet

Zach Richburg

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

No responses to “Land records, Jan. 14-20”

Editor's Picks

warned