Land transactions, March 11-17

Published 1:34pm Wednesday, May 1, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 11-17.

Ohio Investments LLC to Vince Smith, 108 Dawson Street, Brewton.

Renee Merchant and Kevin Merchant to Henry W. Page, two parcels of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Mary Belle Bray to Brandon O. Stewart and Stewart Law Firm, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

John H. Bert and Minnie L. Seabrook to John H. Bert, two parcels of land in Section 19, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

John H. Bert and Minnie L. Seabrook to Minnie L. Seabrook, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 34, Township 2 North, Range 9 Range.

Melvin E. Van Hoosen, Gene Van Hoosen and Margaret L. Van Hoosen to Richard M. Van Hoosen, a parcel of land in Section 26, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Christopher S. Hines, Winston M. Lindsey and James S. Nelson Jr. to David L. Moore, part of Lot 12, Block A, Oak Ridge Place Addition, Brewton.

Christopher S. Hines Winston M. Lindsey and James S. Nelson Jr. to Richard K. Stanley, part of Lot 12, Block A, Oak Ridge Place Addition, Brewton.

Charlotte Haveard to James Anthony Haveard, Samuel Wade Haveard and Edward Leo Haveard Jr., a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Brewton Mill Credit Union to Sandra Hooks Richburg, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.

Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes to Bryan A. Waters and Maggie M. Waters, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

William D. McDowell and Shelia E. McDowell to Timothy Clark and Anna Clark, Lot 21, Nokomis Hills Subdivision.

Poarch Creek Indian Housing Authority and Poarch Bank of Creek Indians to Kathryn L. Archer, a parcel of land in Sectio 20, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Chester Stevenson Mooney and Lillie Mae Mooney to Chester Stevenson Mooney, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 2 North, Range 10 East. and a parcel in East Brewton.

John S. McNaughton to J. E. Golden Family Limited Partnership, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Magen Slate Weaver to Timothy Wayne Slate II and Stephanie Nicole Slate, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of March 11-17.

Thomas Rabun Bethea Jr. to United Bank, Lot 1, Block D, Visscher Addition, Flomaton.

Lee A. Chong Jr., Lee A. H. Chong Jr. and Dana D. Chong to Regions Bank, 997 Airport Road, Atmore.

Harvey Dewayne Madden and Kathy L. Madden to Alabama Af Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 11, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Robert Lance Howell and Wendy Owens Howell to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 1245 Jernigan Road, Brewton.

Linda R. Arthur to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 600 1st Avenue, Atmore.

James E. Dukes III and Cathy B. Dukes to MERS and United Bank, 330 Martin Circle, Atmore.

Keri Ray Bishop and Kevin James Bishop to MERS and Freedom Mortgage Corporations/, 690 Dugout Lane, Atmore.

Bryan A. Waters and Maggie M. Waters to Frank Barnes and Brenda Barnes, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Jarrod N. Green and Julie J. Green to Regions Bank, 863 Pineview Cemetery Road, Brewton.

Jeffrey Wright and Debra Wright to JP Morgan Chase Bank, 10325 Foshee Road, Brewton.

David Brittain Jr. and Cynthia L. Brittain to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, 3552 Old Castleberry Road, Brewton.

Paula K. Robinson and Paula K. Luffman to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 108 Sylvania Street, Brewton.

Charles Larry Murphy and Carolyn Murphy to First Exchange Bank, 936 Zion Hill Road, Castleberry.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks