Land transactions, May 6-12

Published 1:21pm Thursday, June 27, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 6-12.

J.R. Jones, Robin H. Jones, Andrew L. Jones and Elizabeth J. Hamby to Red Maple Investments LTD, several tracts of land.

Margherita J. Soule to Margherita J. Soule, several tracts of land.

James Kennedy Jr. to Frederick L. Downing, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

First Liberty LLC to Patricia G. Neal, a parcel of land in Section 16, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

William W. Thompson, Esther Ruth Brannon, Byrl Thompson, Marshall Edmond Thompson, Betty Jo Thompson Duncan, Betty Duncan, Patricia Thompson Baker, and James Elbert Tuberville to Valarie J. Ward, Shane A. Ward and Tyler L. Evans, a parcel of lane in Section 30, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Kevin Geard Kidd, Andrea Leslie Kidd and Kenneth Kidd to Ashley Linsay Kidd, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Harold Q Wilson, Sherry Gibbs Morris and Sherry G. Wilson to Sherry Gibbs Morris, Lot 1, Block 2, Raley Forest Hill Subdivision.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Lot 10, Block 2, Fourth Cloverdale Addition, Atmore.

Charterbank to M.C. Davis and M.C. Davis 2006 Trust, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 6 North, Range 25 East.

Clemente Brooks to Sandra Square, Lot 4, Block C, Powell Addition, Flomaton.

Manford F. Langley to Ronnie Byron Palmer, Lot 4, Block 6, Third North Pine Addition, Brewton.

Farmers and Mechanics Bank, Trustmark National Bank and Jean Miller Stimpson to Jean Miller Stimpson, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Farmers and Mechanics Bank, Trustmark National Bank, J. Richard Miller III 2001 Irrevocable Trust to J. Richard Miller III, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Farmers and Mechanics Bank, Trustmark National Bank, David Earl Miller and David Earl Miller 2001 Irrevocable Trust to David Miller, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Farmers and Mechanics Bank, Trustmark National Bank, Nancy Miller Melton and Nancy Miller Melton 2001 Irrevocable Trust to Nancy Miller Melton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Cedar Creek Land and Timber Inc. to Kearnest L. Gantt and Patricia E.

Gantt, a parcel of lane in Section 7, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.  Henry H.

Payne Jr. and Lisa Cates Altamirana to Timmie E. Godwin and Simone Godwin, Lot 8, Juniper Lake Fishing Village, Phase Two.

Joan L. Jack and Jack Piazza to Wendy Jack Piazza, Lisa E. Jack and David M. Jack, parcels of land in Section 1, Township 1 North, Range 6 East; and in Section 8, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Herman Lenden Pugh to Appleton First Assembly of God Church, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.  Jessie Casey to Minnie Pearl Casey, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Monte McGougin and Melanie McGougin to Monte McGougin and Melanie McGougin, Lots 7 and 8, Block A, Oak Ridge Place, Brewton.

Christopher S. Hines, Winston M. Lindsay and James S. Nelson Jr. to Monte McGougin, Lots 7 and 8, Block A, Oak Ridge Place Addition, Brewton.

James M. Monroe to Sandra J. Slate, a parcel of land in Section 18, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

William A. Lewis and Tracey S. Lewis to Brande Parker, part of Lots 25 and 26, Block 2, Andrew Subdivision, East Brewton.

David Earl Miller to City of Brewton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

J. Richard Miller III to City of Brewton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Nancy Miller Melton to City of Brewton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jean Miller Stimpson to City of Brewton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Sandra H. Weaver to City of Brewton, two parcels of land in Section 29, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

James Brandon Pipkin and Kendra Leigh Adams to Forest Daniels Jr. and Jeanette Maria Daniels, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Lucy L. Hines to LA Pawns and Jewelry LLC, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Vivian Tait to Bobby Wiggins, Lots 9 and 10, Block 6, W.M. Carney Mill Company, First Addition, Atmore.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and PHH Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 66 Stokely Plantation Subdivision, Phase One.

Keith Jeff to Robert William Johnson, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 6-12.

Michael Tyler and Denita Smith to First Progressive Bank of Brewton, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.

Daniel F. Holland and Rebecca J. Holland to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, two parcels of land in Section 5, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Ray Dees and Teresa Dees to Department of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

T.S. Ingraham Jr. and Janet L. Ingraham to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 1820 Ridge Road, Brewton.

Kelley Lundy and Zachery Lundy to MERS and Nationstar Mortgage LLC, a parcel of land in Section 23, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

James Steven Shirley and Janet H. Shirley to Wells Fargo Bank, 1908 Kimberly Drive, Atmore.

William S. Despain and April L. Despain to MERS and Access National Mortgage, 101 Kilgore Lane, Brewton.

Sharon Marie Brown, Mary Teresa Roley and Teresa Martin to First National Bank and Trust, 1203 1st Avenue, and 207 11th Avenue, Atmore.  Charles Edward Gideons Jr. and Tammy Dee Smith to First National Bank and Trust, 947 Gravel Lake Road, Atmore.

Joseph Daniel McKinley and Kathy F. McKinley to Common Bond Mortgage LLC, a parcel of land in Section 15, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.  Douglas M. Kaiser Jr. and Tammy A. Lewis to First South Farm Credit, two parcels of land in Section 4, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.  Timmie E. Godwin and Simone Godwin to Trustmark National Bank, 784 Lake Juniper Road, Brewton.

GRP Acquisition Partners II to The Mellon Bank of New York, 361 Brightland Road, Atmore.

Brande Parker to MERS and United Bank, 803 Gillis Street, East Brewton.

Forest Daniels Jr. and Jeanette Maria Daniels to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 177 Dixon Nursey Road, Brewton.

Johnnie H. Sirmon and Susanne W. Sirmon to MERS and PHH Mortgage Corporation, 1924 Smith Dairy Road, Atmore.

Charco Inc. to Stone Granade and Crosby PC, several parcels of land in Section 26, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

J. W. Fuqua and Vonnie Mae Fuqua to Alabama Ag Credit FLCA, three parcels of land in Section 33, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.

Robert J. Marshall and Renee M. Marshall to Branch Banking and Trust Company, 1713 Sowell Road, Brewton.

Gary L. Murph and Ginya R. Murph to MERS and Freedom Mortgage Corporation, 1454 Booneville Road, Atmore.

Editor's Picks