Land transactions, May 20-26

Published 8:31am Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 20-26.

David Tyree and Kimberly Tyree to Eric Hall, a parcel of land in Section 10, Township 2 North, Range 5 East.

Bank of America and BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to Craig Turner, Lot 5, Block 1, Sixth Ridgecrest Addition, Brewton.

Brooks Ag Company Inc. to Escambia Peanut Company LLC, two parcels of land in Section 5, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Foshee of Escambia County LLC to Jeffery D. Smith, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Clinton Grant Bryd to Jackie Harold Bell, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Lynn T. Phillips to Leon M. Gray and Ann M. Gray, two parcels of land in Section 26, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Mary Whiing and Marvin Johnson to Anna G. Anderson, part of Lots 24 and 23, Block 8, Cruit and Maxwell Subdivision, Atmore.

Sharon M. Hoomes, Laura Leigh Ross, Leslie Anne Ross, Dennis Edward Ross, Joe Edward Ross, Edwina M. Fillmore and Basil R. Fillmore to Dennis Edward Ross, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.

Randy D. Turner to Randy D. Turner and Cheryl Turner, part of Lot 35 and all of Lot 36, Pine Burr Subdivision, Flomaton and a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Marcela Hughes to Kristina Laurine Hughes, a parcel of land in Section 3, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Forest Lett to Veola Anderson, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Lavon Bradley to Shelby Searcy Jr., a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Mary Susan Chapman and Mary Susan Laing to Jenna Leigh Ann Moody, part of Lot 17 and 16, Block 7, Meltzer Addition, Brewton.

Laura Lynn Barnes and Jack Ronald Bates II to Ashley Marie Anderson, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Wells Fargo Bank, Wachovia Mortgage and World Savings Bank to Chaderick Lancaster and Becky Lancaster, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 3 North, Range 12 East.

Debra Ann Hawkins to Debra Ann Hawkins and Rodney Edward Hawkins, Lots 2, 3, 4, and 5, Block C, Donald Frazier Addition, East Brewton.

W.T. Neal Family Stock LLC, Ed Leigh McMillan, McDavid Mill LLC, McDavid Huxford LLC Kate N. McNeel, Lauren N. Shepard, Regions Bank, Suzanne H. Kirby, Nancy M. Melton, John R. Miller, Trustmark, BankTrust, and Raymond F. Lynn Jr. to State of Alabama, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

State of Alabama Department of Transportation, to McKenzie Properties Limited, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 20-26.

Brandon T. Stawbridge and Amanda M. Strawbridge to First National Bank and Trust, 342 Steward Road, Atmore.

ServisFirst Bank to Escambia Peanut Company LLC. two parcels of land in Section 5, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Jeffery D. Smith to Farm Credit of Northwest Florida, a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.

Leon M. Gray and Ann M. Gray to Lynn T. Phillips, two parcels of land in Section 26, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Florence H. Rowser to Wayne E. Sexton and Joyce M. Sexton, Lots 3 and 4, Block B, Northside Acres Subdivision, Brewton.

James Wayne Stuckey and Andrea M. Stuckey to Escambia County Bank, 425 Pine Road, Brewton.

Clayton W. Lisenby to First Exchange Bank, 76 Fishing Village Circle, Brewton.
Bobby G. Simpson and Beverly S. Simpson to Escambia County Bank, 409 Old Fannie Road, Flomaton.

Austin Tayor Lee to First Bank, 1007 South Presley Street, Atmore.

Shelby Searcy Jr. and Shelly Search to Lavon Bradley, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township; 1 North, Range 8 East.  Swend A. Oleson and Patricia L. Oleson, and Oleson 1989 Family Trust to First Internet Bank of Indiana, Jenna Leigh Ann Moody to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 1410 Belleville Avenue, Brewton.

Ashley Marie Anderson and John Anderson to MERS and Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, 100 Wagon Wheel Road, Flomaton.

Reavy John Odom Jr. and Lille Mae Odom to United Bank, two parcels of land in Section 34, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Rodney M. Brand to Wells Fargo Bank, 106 Fairview Circle, Brewton.

Editor's Picks