Land transactions, May 27-June 2

Published 7:36am Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 27-June 2.

Beverly Jean Haveard and Riley J. White to Beverly Jean Haveard, Allyson Leigh Chandler and Steven White, two parcels of land on St.  Nicholas Street, Brewton.

Beverly Jean Haveard and Cathleen Phelps to Cathleen Phelps and Riley J. White, two parcels of land on St. Nicholas Street, Brewton.

Ashley Alexandra Robinson to Keith L. Hess, three parcels of land in Section 29, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Barbara Lynette Cannon to Michael A. Wedgeworth and Nancy J.  Wedgeworth, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Grover Smith and James P. Holladay Jr. to Kevin Patrick Holladay and Kimberly Dawn Holladay, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.

Jerry L. Rolin and Tammy C. Rolin to Christopher Shane Byrd and Kathryn Marie Byrd, a parcel of land in Section  33, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.

Patrick E. Harden and Celia D. Harden to Kendrick Marche Deere, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

James W. Evans to Betty Jo Edeker, three parcels of land in Section 28, Township 3 North, Range 12 East.

Ronald W. Pettis and Connie W. Pettis to Ronald W. Pettis, parcels of land in Sections 3 and 29, Township 3 North, Range 10 East.

Ronald W. Pettis and Connie W. Pettis, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Jennifer Locke Mally, Annie Voncile Sherrer Locke and Voncille S.  Locke to Glenn Paul Wade Jr. and Beverly L. Wade, a parcel of land in Sections 29 and 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Bobby Louis Cosey and Artie Bell Cosey to Claude Cosey, a parcel of land in Section 9, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Annie Laura McClellan, Stella Rabon, Hubert Watson, Lance A. Mayers and Tammy Godwin to Evelyn Vaughn, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Alan Mack Billy to Ronald G. Hendricks and Anita C. Hendricks, three parcels of land in Section 18, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.

Larry C. Chavers to Bob Bryant and Paula Bryant, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 9 East.

Grady L. McKissack to Grady L. McKissack Jr. and Wesley B. McKissack, parcels of land in Section 24, Township 1 North, Range 13 and Sections 19, Township 1 North, Range 14 East.

Johnny Wayne Oglesby and Faith L. Oglesby to Johnny Wayne Oglesby and Faith L. Oglesby, a parcel of land in Section 27, Township 1 North, Range 8 East.

Red Mountain Timber Company  IV LLC to James Patrick Godwin, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Red Mountain Timber Company  IV LLC to Janie P. Godwin, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.  Jack Franklin Tate to Robert Curtis Watson and Doris C. Watson, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.

Mason F. Fleming to Robert D. Clark and Daphne G. Clark, Lot 6, Holley Branch Subdivision.

Frank Beasley to Terry Godwin, part of Lots 12, 13 and 14, Block E, Owens Addition, Atmore.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of May 27-June 2.

Tony C. Sanks Jr. and Samantha G. Sanks to MERS and Branch Banking and Trust Company, 107 Alexander Drive, Brewton.

Christopher Shane Byrd and Kathryn Marie Byrd to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 1022 South 21st Street, Atmore.

Kendrick Marche Deere to MERS and Trustmark National Bank, 592 Georgia Lane, Brewton.

Damon Murphy Godwin and Amy Hart Godwin to First Exchange Bank, a parcel of land on Madden Smith Loop, Brewton.

Glenn Paul Wade Jr. and Beverly L. Wade to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 505 Blacksher Lane, Brewton.

Kenneth F. Greco and Mary L. Greco to MERS and Southwest Funding, 110 Pine Valley Court, Brewton.

Gloria H. Angela and Samuel Angela to MERS, Mortgage Research Center LLC and Veterans United Home Loans, 3636 U.S. 31, Atmore.

James Patrick Godwin to Peoples Exchange Bank of Monroe County, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

Janie P. Godwin to Peoples Exchange Bank of Monroe County, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.

James H. Hall Jr. and Alice M. Hall to Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union, 13012 U.S. 31, Atmore.

Robert D. Clark and Daphne G. Clark to Mortgage Electronic Registration Services, 758 Snider Road, Brewton.

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to comment on this article.

Editor's Picks