RPES releases honor rolls

Published 3:36 pm Thursday, December 2, 2021

Rachel Patterson Elementary School released its first nine week honor roll during the Thanksgiving Holiday.

The following made All As and As and Bs by classroom:

Kindergarten

Mrs. Dean

• All A Honor Roll — Grace Cross, Malachi Curry, Keegan Kennedy, Zariyah Oakley, Bryleigh Williams, Kymani Williams and Z’Kara Barron.

• A/B Honor Roll — Elijah Brooks, Rain Ephraim, Javeon Holmes, Preston James, De’Monte Williams and Mia Lemoine.

Ms. Ealum

• All A Honor Roll — Lake’lyn Bogan, Keith Kemp, Kingston Prime, Daniel Quinn, Ava Williams and Gabrianna Foster.

• A/B Honor Roll — Kartel Miranda.

Ms. Trawick

• A Honor Roll — Lauryn Arnold, Zander Davidson, Khaleb Dortch, KaMeria Silar, Cynthia Chandler and Ty’Heem Curry.

• A/B Honor Roll — Timothy Dantzler, Aurora Mummert, Ian Walker and Andre Thomas.

Ms. Brooks

• A Honor Roll — Karson Gaines, Keegan Gray, Fettler Harris, Treasure Jones, Dakayla Kidd, Devonte Lee, Briley Lewis, Jaylen Lewis, Christina Rangel, Kamden Turner and Londyn Young.

• A/B Honor Roll — Christopher Lowe, Cameron Mason, Ian Parker, Ka’Miyah Riley, Defonta Roberts and Kaylieb Sneed.

Mrs. Griffith

• A Honor Roll — Raleigh America, Lestyn Byrne, Ty’Quaiz George, Karsen Howard, Tahlia Lee, Cameron Martin and Kaymee Weekley.

• A/B Honor Roll — Vanessa Ortega, Ja’Mir Redmond and Shade Stallworth.

Mrs. Marks

• A Honor Roll — Noah Chandler, Kamiyah Carter, JaBron Frye, Juno Wilson and Kaison Arnold.

• A/B Honor Roll — Ar-Yiel Pete, Madison Hull, Micah Barron and Vera Fularz.

First grade

Mr. Stallworth

• A Honor Roll — Raymond Chandler, Ryla Crayton, Jeremiah Dirden, Lela Gaines, Emanuel Herbin, Tayson McCants, Ta’heri Peoples, Zaiden Rogers and James Wilson Jr.

• A/B Honor Roll — Zion Benjamin, Aaron Crenshaw, Jacob Frost, Dezmond Nguyen and Melanie Williams.

Ms. George

• A Honor Roll — Kaylen Chafin, Jailynn Frye and Jordan Rogers.

• A/B Honor Roll- Terry Allen, Jayden Madison, Terrell Nickson, Noah Norwood, Chyna Staples and Amya Williams.

Mrs. Brewton

• A Honor Roll — Demetrius America, McKynlie Hayden and Arynn Pete.

• A/B Honor Roll — Tristan Miller, Jaleea Nichols, Jade Fields and Kelise Webb-Fleming.

Mrs. Johnson

• A Honor Roll — Baleigh Bright, Janell Frye, De’Angelo Hardy, Treyson House, Christian Lyons, Jaslene Scott, Carter Smith and Curtis Tucker.

• A/B Honor Roll — Khloe Craig, Kaliah Perry, Melanie Owens and Ayden West.

Mrs. Hughes

• A Honor Roll — Jatavion Andrews, Westley Barwick, Miracle Blake, Tyler Brown, MaKenzie Farish, Myra Gill, Caaliyah Hall, Shabralei Hands, Randy Johnson, Ka’Ryah Owens, Abraham Perro-Cerritos, Sophia Wagner, Lilly Kate O’Brien, Carter Overstreet and Lluvia Valdez.

• A/B Honor Roll — Kree Bartholomew, Janiah Bayne, Trenton Brown, Hallie Fountain, Kaylor Gibson, Keland Holland, Quinterio Hunter and Kenneth Perry.

Second grade

Ms. Lockett

• A Honor Roll — Lyric Allen, Nvaeh Howard, Kambrie Hudson, Kayveon Johnson and Jehle Poindexter.

• A/B Honor Roll — Saveion Johnson, Aaliyah Pate’, Summer Reed, Layla Riley and Serenity Tucker.

Ms. Buckhault

• A Honor Roll — Lae’lyn Bogan.

• A/B Honor Roll — Zaya Henderson and Christian Napoleon.

Mr. Dean

• A Honor Roll — Ayden Lowe, Zylus Davidson, Khloe Richardson, Brayleigh Staples, Arlaysia Pete, Cameron Dirden and Jase Simmons.

• A/B Honor Roll — Kristyn Barron, Layla Williams, Christian Adams and Castophney Dailey.

Mrs. Emmons

• A Honor Roll — MaKenzee Madison, Syler Fularz, Brylie Wheeler, Ahnara Brown, Arden Raines and Addilyn Armentor.

• A/B Honor Roll — Tamarian Webb, Derrick Riley and LaRoyia Turner

Ms. Moorer

• A Honor Roll — Jah’Liyah Dawson.

Third grade

Griffin

• A/B Honor Roll — Kaylee Booker and Arieyanna Goodwin-White

Beasley

• A Honor Roll — Khamyria Finklea, Tro’Darrius McWilliams and Ripley Mummert.

• A/B Honor Roll — Noah Adams, Braleigh Barnes, Ella Harrelson, Vincent Ortega and Jacqueline Tucker.

Crowder

• A/B Honor Roll — Paisley Macks and Paxton Young.

Donald

• A/B Honor Roll — Kieran Kennedy, Cynai Redfearn, Lillie Walker and Jackson Wheeler.

Tingle

• A Honor Roll — Demetrius Rodgers and Kamden Dawson.

• A/B Honor Roll — Trinity Washington, Jakiah Frye, Diego Montalvo, Teresa Wiggins and J’Ceon Gable.

Dr. Banks (SPED/Resource Teacher)

A/B Honor Roll

• Kindergarten

Kadrick Neal

Second Grade

• Alayna Bell

Third Grade

• Aden Perez