• 55°

Huxford, A.C. Moore release honor rolls

The following are the A and A/B honor rolls for Huxford Elementary School for the third nine-week grading period.

 

A Honor Roll

First Grade: Chazen Fretwell, Braxton Harrison, Tyson Jackson, Kylee Johnson, Kendall Kinman, Aiyannah McGhee, Levi McGhee, Will Strawbridge, Major Thomas and Raley Worth.

Second Grade: Myiah Alverson, Maddox Boyette, Riley Brooks, Hayden Coley, Cara English, Joseph Hardenbrook, Zykenzie Martin, Mari’Yuana McCaster, McKenna Nicholas, Tehya Rolin and Elizabeth Sutton.

Third Grade: Jack Akins, Madison Brown, Mya Etheridge, Bailey Knighten, Brooklyn Parmer, Tyee Rolin, Zackary Turner.

Fourth Grade: Makenna Alverson, Adaline Dortch, Hannah Johnson, Summer Rolin and Hunter Weaver.

Fifth Grade: Joshua Burkett, Victoria Dixon, Colbie English, Gerri-Ryann Espey, Ericka Hall, Bella Parmer and Mayci Stabler.

 

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade: Ty’Kenya Ashcraft, Abby Boone, Jonas Caraway, Samuel Coker, Alyssa Davis, Annberly Dunn, Savannah Gibson, Tashon Johnson, Macey Jones, Dalyn Lambert, Alyssa Love, Marlie McGhee, Olivia McKenzie, Brady Parmer, Macy Riley, Autumn Rolin, Joseph Rolin, Mahala Rolin, Shaughnessy Rothschild, Brianna Shanks, Katelyn Snider, Abbigail Stephens, Keeleigh Strawbridge, Braydon Sutton, Maddix Tutton, Adrian Waller, Bailyn Weaver and Lucas Weaver.

Second Grade: Nadia Bailey, Brody Baker, Bryden Brown, Christa Caraway, Hunter Caraway, Kenslee Chavira, Adrienne Chong, Dani Chunn, Zech Clark, Camden Clarke, Nyzavion French, Karson Hinton, Keenan McGhee, Mason McGhee, Regan McGhee, Antonyo McMillan, Trevlen Patrick, Emma Richardson, Lagan Rolin, Lily Rolin, Tailor Smith, Bradley Spann, Taya Stephens, Russell Thomas, Jenna Turberville, Naomie Ward, Landon Weaver, Aliyonna Williams and Mary-Ashlynn Williams.

Third Grade: Dylan Boyington, Crimson Cook, Kylie Davis, Brianna Emmons, Joshua Emmons, Mileigh Fullerton, Ethan Gibson, Allissa Hadley, Joshua Hetrick, Kamryn Johnson, Jamison McGhee, Kyleigh McKenzie, Sophia Morris, Noah Mothershed, Kayleigh Patrick, Summer Ramer, Chante Rayborn, Brit Smith, Adam Waller and Ashkia Weaver.

Fourth Grade: J.T. Alaniz, Maxell Ballard, Michael French, Cowen Ingram, Anthony Jordan, Hayden Kinman, Addey McGhee, Nevaeh Odom, Tyler Ragan, River Ramer, Ryder Spence, Wyatt Spoon and Lucky Wall.

Fifth Grade: Cameron Ball, Macie Chunn, Zoey Davis, Noelle Emmons, Zakiyah Fullerton, Kaitlyn Hadley, Alexis Lambert, Jaycee Parker, Karlie Pettis, Eliana Rhodes, Harley Sells, Dayala Simmons, Tanna Spence, Sasha Summerlin and Natalie Turk.

Sixth Grade: Rowan Adams, Megan Jackson, Jamison Janes, Jalia Lassiter, Alyssa McMillan, Destinee Rolin, Mychael Smith, Sadie Smith, Harlie Spoon and Nat Turner.

 

A.C. Moore

 

A Honor roll

• Khloe J. Brown

• Zoe K. Brown

• Zereon L. Dafney

• Kori E. Dailey

• Elijah D. Dubose

• Diana K. Garcia

• Triston E. Hadley

• Tracen R. Hipa

• Jordan E. Johnson

• Kameron K. Johnson

• Aryanna J. Jones

• Andre R. McCullan

• Angel Phillips

• K’Niyah Reynolds

• Glenn O. Salter

• Nicholas B. Sasser

• Annalesia F. Thompson

• Kimora L. Watson

 

• Chloe C. Dawson

• Makenna G. Day

• Kyleigh B. Everette

• Charlino C. Johnson

• Jacob A. Murray

• Jacob R. Page

• Patricia Phillips

• Brandon K. Rhodes

• Alycia K. Smith

• Allyana Tucker

• Ariyana G. Young

 

• Jyrin T. Brown

• Aniya D. Burton

• Jurnee English

• Nariyah S. Felder

• Saniyah L. Hixon

• Sasha E. Kidd

• Shania C. Lee

• Travaris Leslie

• Shontia Z. Martin

• Elizabeth L. Mitchelle

• Ava K. Penner

• Gabreyel N. Proctor

• Aniya N. White

 

A/B Honor Roll

• Ma Kayla S. Baldwin

• Haiden C. Baxley

• Jayden L. Baxter

• Gabriel B. Bostic

• Abby Louise F. Burkett

• Trinity L. Bush

• Kayla N. Bynum

• NaChyna G. Cooper

• Roniyah Davis

• Brandon K. Dean

• Christopher M. DeFee

• Janyria J. Dortch

• Tiffany M. Hall

• Tanae J. Hollinger

• Jamarrion A. Hooks

• Jamesia D. Hudson

• Janiya J. Hunter

• Marshawn L. Johnson

• Taliyah M. Johnson

• La’Niya M. King

• Amaya M. Lambert

• Anyia I. S. McCants

• Caliente T. McCants

• Quayveon D. McCants

• Janiyah L. Montgomery

• Ziyonah D. L. Moye

• Zion S. Salter

• Chelsea L. L. Trice

• Ashayla R. Williams

• Lebron Mylik Willis

• Jaylen N. Young

 

• Phillip L. Andrews Jr.

• Lorenzo C. Arnold Jr.

• Sennie J. Banks

• Zacchaeus L. Banks

• Calea M. Bolar

• Reniyah A. Brooks

• Spria E. Brown

• Tenya T. Brown

• Ka Daysha R. Caldwell

• Neal A. Croom III

• Jessica V. Cuenca

• Neveah C. Dailey

• Alasianna L. Davis

• Nekia S. Finklea

• Zyadrian L. Frye

• Davion M. M. Gandy

• Luis A. Garcia

• Joshua T. Graham

• Darya J. Harris

• Kajayla N. Henderson

• Janiya I. Hooks

• Evereona S. Jackson

• Brandilyn A. Johnson

• Jacarion T. King

• Nalijah T. Lee

• Destiny B. Lynn

• Kobe J. Martin

• Jamaya L. McBride

• Daagaryn D. McCracken

• Dmya M. McDowell

• Tirus J. McKenzie

• Doquaun M. Montgomery

• Seth Mummert

• Abigail G. Owens

• Jakaiya D. Owens

• Naasia K. Reynolds

• Cameron D. Riley

• Trinity A. Riley

• Treasure L. Robertson

• Tanner L. Sanspree

• Mark A. Simmons

• Jake A. Smith

• Ladetriana V. Staples

• Elijah L. Thomas Jr.

• Albernya J. Tucker

• Stephen J. Williams