• 64°

ECHS track team competes at meet

Escambia County’s Eunique Rudolph finished the 100-meter dash in first place at T.R. Miller’s track and field meet last Thursday.

Rudolph finished in 12.79 seconds to finish at the top of her group.

Complete results from the meet are below:

Girls 200-meter dash

• Jacala Nickson, seventh place, 28.62 seconds

• Elizabeth Thames, 20th place, 20.85 seconds

Girls 400-meter dash

• Chyla Lindsey, 18th place, 1 minute, 11.30 seconds

• Angel Hall, 27th place, 1:20.89

Girls 100-meter hurdles

• Rudolph, third place, 17.62 seconds

• Thames, 13th place, 20.50 seconds

• Todesia Flavors, 23rd place, 22.66 seconds

Girls 4×100-meter relay

• Third place, 53.81 seconds

Girls 4×400-meter relay

• Ninth place, 5:10.61

Girls long jump

• Rudolph, fifth place, 14 feet, 10.5 inches

• Lindsay, eighth place, 14 feet, 6.25 inches

• Nickson, 13th place, 13 feet, 11.25 inches

• TyDaiza Gamble, 17th place, 13.2 feet

Girls discus

• Tytia Woods, 11th place, 63.1 feet

• Synethia Austin, 14th place, 55.1 feet

• Ja’Quanda Webster, 16th place, 54.2 feet

Girls javelin

• Woods, sixth place, 74.2 feet

• Webster, 10th place, 68.2 feet

• Lindsay, 12th place, 65.1 feet

• Kendall King, 15th place, 52.7 feet

Girls shot put

• Woods, eighth place, 25.1 feet

• Webster, ninth place, 25.8 feet

• Austin, 28th place, 18.2 feet

Boys 100-meter dash

• Devante Daily, 12th place, 11.65 seconds

• Ladainian Dailey, 26th place, 12.14 seconds

• Shannon Wheat, 31st place, 12.38 seconds

Boys 200-meter dash

• Daily, ninth place, 23.97 seconds

• Willie Pittman, 12th place, 24.43 seconds

• Sean Marshall, 23rd place, 25.74 seconds

• Tyrec Packer, 28th place, 26.58 seconds

Boys 400-meter dash

• Anthony Fountain, seventh place, 53.55 seconds

• Brice Montgomery, 10th place, 55.34 seconds

• Dailey, 21st place, 57.02 seconds

Boys 800-meter run

• Oneius White, 17th place, 2:29.53

• Zack Locklar, 30th place, 2:42.87

Boys 1,600-meter run

• White, 10th place, 5:30.35

Boys 110-meter hurdles

• Sean Marshall, seventh place, 18.59 seconds

• Locklar, 20th place, 21.54 seconds

Boys 300-meter hurdles

• Antonio Holt, third place, 43.90 seconds

• Marshall, 15th place, 47.99 seconds

• Packer, 25th place, 53.32 seconds

Boys 4×100-meter relay

• Ninth place, 47.18 seconds

Boys 4×400-meter relay

• Twelfth place, 3:59.51

Boys long jump

• Fountain, second place, 20 feet, 9.5 inches

• Pittman, eighth place, 19 feet, 9.5 inches

• Wheat, 14th place, 18 feet, 6.5 inches

Boys triple jump

• Fountain, second place, 43 feet, 10.5 inches

Boys discus

• Daniel Currie, eighth place, 104.5 inches

Boys javelin

• Kentrae Boggan, sixth place, 138.10 inches

• Tryec Packer, 34th place, 34.10 inches

Boys shot put

• O.J. Magee, 23rd place, 34.3 feet

• Currie, 27th place, 33.3 feet